Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Angola

Angola

Map of Angola

Summary

ASNs
80
IPs
1,310,405 (14% pingable)
Router IPs
1,283
Hosting IPs
1,004
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Angola 80

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS37119UNITEL SAisp525,312
AS11259Angola Telecomisp271,360
AS37081Movicel Telecomunicacoes S.A.isp180,224
AS36907TV CABO ANGOLA LDAisp84,992
AS37645Finstar - Sociedade de Investimento e Participacoes S.Aisp78,848
AS327806CENTRO NACIONAL DAS TECNOLOGIAS DE INFORMACAObusiness32,768
AS37155NetOne Telecomunicacoesisp22,016
AS17400MSTelcom-Mercury Servicos de Telecomunicacoes, S.A.R.Lisp16,128
AS37468Angola Cablesisp8,192
AS36881Multitel Servicos de Telecomunicacoesisp3,072
AS32717SNET ANGOLAbusiness3,072
AS37011Mundo Startel SAisp2,048
AS328943Africell Angola S.Aisp2,048
AS328154NETSPACE -SERVICOS DE TELECOMUNICACOES, LDAisp2,048
AS328111IP WORLD - Sociedade de servicos e telecomunicacoes Limitadaisp2,048
AS327932CONNECTIS-DATA ANGOLA LDAisp2,048
AS36917Angola Comunicacoes & Systems LDAisp1,792
AS37603GameZone Angolaisp1,024
AS37593Infrasatisp1,024
AS37272C. M. Corporation, LDAisp1,024

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Angola

IP Address City ASN
196.202.252.6LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.68LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.69LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.74LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.77LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.70LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.73LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.76LuandaAS36907
196.202.252.72LuandaAS36907
41.222.255.49LobitoAS36907
41.222.255.50LobitoAS36907
196.202.252.65LuandaAS36907
41.222.255.52LobitoAS36907
41.221.249.181LuandaAS17400
154.127.225.9LubangoAS36907
197.149.150.130LuandaAS37468
154.127.240.9HuamboAS36907
41.72.61.245LuandaAS37155
196.202.252.71LuandaAS36907
41.222.255.53LobitoAS36907
196.202.252.67LuandaAS36907
102.130.66.108LuandaAS37468
102.130.64.82LuandaAS37468
169.239.76.161LuandaAS327932
102.130.195.209LuandaAS37645

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Angola

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Luanda1,263,838451,033102.130.192.0
Benguela8,750250105.168.10.102
Cabinda7,602310105.168.95.64
Lobito4,982341105.168.35.116
Sumbe4,919111105.174.40.172
Lubango4,87039105.168.123.132
Huambo3,72237105.168.42.248
Soyo1,42427105.174.36.144
Camabatela1,12028196.29.193.0
Cuito1,05223105.168.52.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Angola

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
102.212.216.51103hfgh.ao
102.219.126.9101hospitalgeraldouige.ao
154.116.254.10069jefsarladvogados.ao
102.212.217.668cnv-angola.com
102.130.71.11356kitadabusinessreport.com
102.219.126.23142kanzainternacional.ao
169.255.89.1530itsl.ao
154.116.254.821tsys.ao
105.174.30.23220ingenium.co.ao
105.174.43.22620bumbamartins.ao
169.255.91.10217kizola.ao
160.119.240.23016jesimauto.ao
102.130.193.8413siaf.co.ao
102.216.252.1012elende-ti.ao
129.122.155.299contasesolucoes.com
102.219.126.1699mbhost.ao
196.249.195.128vitalsaude.co.ao
41.63.166.548doneit.co.ao
102.130.192.2488eliteinsurance.co.ao
154.127.238.2327pnmm.ao
41.63.161.1817dourado.co
154.116.254.107joaomelo.ao
154.66.107.626jetour.ao
160.242.17.665omnimed.co.ao
102.36.224.2015redicom.co.ao

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Angola 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
MOVICEL136,192154.65.128.0
UNITEL40,960105.168.0.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Angola

No VPNs detected in Angola.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment