Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Democratic Republic of the Congo

Democratic Republic of the Congo

Map of Democratic Republic of the Congo

Summary

ASNs
56
IPs
204,433 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
1,934
Hosting IPs
181
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Democratic Republic of the Congo 56

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS37020CELTEL DRCisp16,128
AS37447ORANGE RDCisp7,936
AS37453Vodacom Congoisp7,680
AS328442United SAisp4,864
AS37638Orioncom SPRLisp2,816
AS328344STE Techplus SARLisp2,816
AS37102CIELUX TELECOM RDCisp2,304
AS327738STE AFRICELL RDC SPRLisp2,048
AS37414Microcom Sprlisp1,792
AS37677Societe Congolaise des Postes et Telecommunications (SCPT)isp1,280
AS328003STANDARD TELECOM CONGO SARL- STC SAisp1,280
AS37571ITMisp1,024
AS37415AFRINET SAbusiness1,024
AS329269STE LEYA TECH + SOLUTION SARL (L.T.S SARL)business1,024
AS329017RAGA NET SARLbusiness1,024
AS328981Signal HDbusiness1,024
AS328601Compagnie Financiere du Congo S.a.r.l.business1,024
AS328566STE ELITE NETWORKS SARLisp1,024
AS328445UNLIMITED SARLisp1,024
AS328443Societe Datcoisp1,024

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Democratic Republic of the Congo

IP Address City ASN
102.220.56.109KinshasaAS36924
102.220.56.206KinshasaAS36924
102.68.59.253KinshasaAS328442
102.220.58.204GomaAS36924
102.68.59.252KinshasaAS328442
102.220.58.109KinshasaAS36924
41.174.128.67LubumbashiAS30844
217.171.95.65KinshasaAS43256
154.66.247.98LubumbashiAS37662
156.0.88.3KinshasaAS328249
154.66.247.205LubumbashiAS37662
217.171.95.86KinshasaAS43256
102.23.116.6GomaAS328566
41.222.216.102KinshasaAS37415
102.23.119.2KinshasaAS328566
217.171.84.1KinshasaAS43076
102.23.118.2BukavuAS328566
169.239.157.142KinshasaAS37447
217.171.88.162KinshasaAS43256
102.68.57.2KinshasaAS328442
41.79.235.2KinshasaAS6
102.68.59.242KinshasaAS328442
197.231.252.90KinshasaAS37571
41.243.29.218KinshasaAS37020
102.221.97.38KinshasaAS60171

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Democratic Republic of the Congo

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Kinshasa140,15227384102.135.178.16
Goma31,4651253102.135.176.0
Lubumbashi27,657614102.210.170.0
Bukavu2,601514102.135.177.112
Kalemie7880102.212.212.0
Kolwezi396211169.239.213.108
Matadi2560196.41.67.0
Isamba2560102.221.96.0
Kisangani1920169.159.217.160
Kindu128041.243.51.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Democratic Republic of the Congo

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
102.223.210.7029cordaid-jobrdc.org
102.68.62.1016get.cd
196.61.73.7010microcom-rdc.net
156.0.198.867cirrusbusiness.cd
102.223.209.616cdmpmea.net
196.216.216.125kinix.cd
102.68.62.125maisoncivile.cd
196.1.137.494congosciences.info
156.0.198.284panorama-rdc.com
217.171.88.1164gbs.cd
41.60.24.1004lems-group.com
102.68.62.553sinted.cd
41.77.223.1873cct.cd
102.213.120.832manoka.cd
41.223.107.1072malandji.net
102.36.180.512vizool.cd
41.222.216.2102afrinet.solutions
102.216.240.1712atozinfinityservices.com
102.68.56.822christ-kongo.org
156.0.198.572magric.cd
102.212.12.351connectis.co
197.231.255.1291pgai-rdc.org
41.79.234.1651efoncier.cd
41.215.252.161vodacomtv.com
102.68.58.1901activa-rdc.net

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Democratic Republic of the Congo 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Vodacom3,328169.159.208.0
Airtel1,79241.222.199.0
Orange RDC1,536102.223.130.0
Africell768154.73.22.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Democratic Republic of the Congo

No VPNs detected in Democratic Republic of the Congo.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment