Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Tanzania

Tanzania

Map of Tanzania

Summary

ASNs
105
IPs
1,103,788 (5% pingable)
Router IPs
2,700
Hosting IPs
2,524
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Tanzania 105

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS37133Airtel Tanzaniaisp404,992
AS37035MIC TANZANIA LTDisp133,376
AS33765TANZANIA TELECOMMUNICATIONS CO. LTDisp77,824
AS36908Vodacom Tanzania Ltdisp67,584
AS37084Simbanet (T) Limitedisp57,344
AS37182Tanzania Education And Research Networkeducation32,768
AS36930MIC TANZANIA LTDisp24,320
AS327885Viettel Tanzania PLCisp17,408
AS37349Aptus Solutions Ltdisp13,312
AS36965WIA Tanzaniaisp12,288
AS22354University of Dar es Salaameducation12,288
AS37027Simbanet (T) Limitedisp10,752
AS36909Habari Node Public Limitedisp9,216
AS31810ECHOTEL TANZANIA LIMITEDbusiness9,216
AS32860Cats-Net Limitedisp8,448
AS37126Bell Communications Ltdisp6,144
AS327795e-Government Authorityisp6,144
AS327900Simply Computers Tanzania Ltdisp4,096
AS327771Milan Cableisp4,096
AS328514Net Solutions Limitedisp3,072

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Tanzania

IP Address City ASN
102.217.83.14Dar es SalaamAS15399
102.217.83.10Dar es SalaamAS15399
196.200.224.138Dar es SalaamAS37349
155.12.0.197Dar es SalaamAS37084
41.175.43.71ZanzibarAS30844
155.12.1.157Dar es SalaamAS37084
197.155.94.1Dar es SalaamAS30844
41.175.43.57ZanzibarAS30844
102.217.83.2Dar es SalaamAS15399
169.239.3.93Dar es SalaamAS327900
41.79.184.178ZanzibarAS30844
41.175.43.73ZanzibarAS30844
41.175.43.109ZanzibarAS30844
41.59.223.1Dar es SalaamAS33765
155.12.0.242Dar es SalaamAS37084
154.127.2.61ZanzibarAS30844
41.221.48.34Dar es SalaamAS36965
155.12.0.2Dar es SalaamAS37084
196.46.148.190Dar es SalaamAS36902
155.12.1.162Dar es SalaamAS37084
105.24.128.14Dar es SalaamAS37100
169.255.187.150Dar es SalaamAS327885
196.200.225.165Dar es SalaamAS37349
196.45.150.14Dar es SalaamAS32860
102.69.164.102Dar es SalaamAS328436

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Tanzania

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dar es Salaam1,006,712561,557102.132.120.0
Dodoma19,6301064102.218.73.10
Arusha19,39013154102.211.120.0
Zanzibar17,7208129102.210.44.0
Mwanza6,964841102.211.68.0
Iringa4,92029154.118.225.160
Morogoro4,408621102.218.73.0
Mbeya4,120528154.72.80.184
Kigoma2,68617154.72.76.168
Tanga2,058310102.218.73.216

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Tanzania

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
41.220.128.10510pepnet.or.tz
154.118.230.24262bagamoyodc.go.tz
196.192.79.16185adem.ac.tz
102.223.7.56153zafico.co.tz
217.29.128.42100dynamicchain.co.tz
41.221.32.19591equityinsurancebrokers.co.tz
41.59.225.15686stpeterseminary.ac.tz
102.69.167.382milembeinsurance.co.tz
41.222.88.1451idecordesign.ca
41.222.56.18648aes.co.tz
41.59.112.18546tahotz.org
196.192.79.24645ewuraccc.go.tz
154.118.230.16742uwezeshaji.go.tz
41.79.69.7139grofiber.nl
196.192.79.15936michezo.go.tz
217.29.128.2436bongoza.com
196.45.144.11535twigalounge.co.tz
41.220.128.321eapowersolutions.com
41.221.49.12020aic.co.tz
169.239.0.1819tasa.co.tz
217.29.128.11919rishaunfragrance.co.tz
196.45.144.12418lasargroup.com
41.188.136.7418manyaralodge.com
217.29.128.23214kitchencafetanga.co.tz
196.41.32.1812bergerintl.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Tanzania 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Airtel318,976156.156.128.0
Vodacom65,280197.250.0.0
Zantel7,93641.204.128.0
Tigo3,328154.74.127.0
TTCL Mobile2,048196.249.104.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Tanzania

No VPNs detected in Tanzania.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment