Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Puerto Rico

Puerto Rico

Map of Puerto Rico

Summary

ASNs
108
IPs
1,228,537 (11% pingable)
Router IPs
67,202
Hosting IPs
1,895
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
2
Registry
ARIN

ASNs in Puerto Rico 108

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS10396DATACOM CARIBE, INC.isp270,336
AS11992Liberty Mobile Puerto Rico Inc.isp110,592
AS16649Interamerican University of Puerto Ricoeducation65,792
AS5786University of Puerto Ricoeducation65,536
AS14979Aeronet Wirelessisp29,184
AS21559OSNET Wirelessisp28,928
AS23114Critical Hub Networksisp22,528
AS11367WorldNet Telecommunications, LLCisp21,504
AS18895Nustream Communicationsisp16,640
AS53764DM Wireless LLCisp15,872
AS30526Neptuno Media, Inc.isp8,192
AS20372Office of Management and Budgetisp8,192
AS40414Optivon, Inc.isp6,144
AS62913SpeedyNetisp4,608
AS396055FiberX Inc.isp4,096
AS393573Fuse Telecom LLCisp4,096
AS39963IP SOLUTIONS, INC.business3,584
AS46962HRCOMisp3,328
AS395471Data@ccess Communication, Inc.isp2,816
AS14920Evertecbusiness2,816

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Puerto Rico

IP Address City ASN
24.139.179.81San JuanAS14638
24.139.179.83San JuanAS14638
24.139.121.38San JuanAS14638
24.139.121.39San JuanAS14638
196.12.170.161San JuanAS11367
24.139.143.114Trujillo AltoAS14638
173.243.80.74San JuanAS14979
173.243.80.81San JuanAS14979
24.41.161.174San JuanAS14638
196.12.170.53San JuanAS11367
173.243.80.5San JuanAS14979
24.171.212.58San JuanAS14638
74.119.26.73San JuanAS21559
196.12.161.241San JuanAS11367
74.119.26.65San JuanAS21559
24.139.93.38MayagüezAS14638
196.12.161.242San JuanAS11367
196.12.170.141San JuanAS11367
76.72.246.210San JuanAS30526
23.249.139.202AreciboAS62627
192.254.98.118San JuanAS21559
24.171.212.130Vega BajaAS14638
196.12.170.129San JuanAS11367
24.171.212.25San JuanAS14638
104.238.195.86San JuanAS21559

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Puerto Rico

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
San Juan571,095452,196100.236.182.0
Bayamón150,73915283100.236.247.0
Guaynabo63,29620329100.236.100.0
Trujillo Alto48,9391064100.237.221.0
Caguas46,23717208100.236.93.128
Ponce44,74211129103.44.75.10
Carolina39,73017194100.237.227.0
Arecibo20,515942104.244.182.0
Vega Baja20,021751104.244.181.128
Mayagüez17,472987100.237.215.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Puerto Rico

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
64.62.247.41240tomdarnall.com
24.139.71.10848st-philipschamber.com
208.0.49.16045garantiaextendida.com
196.42.8.4542mikoky.net
23.171.144.19025wearewebrything.com
173.228.207.12120universalflagpr.com
199.91.78.15819uticoop.com
69.89.37.7617dbr-technologies.com
23.144.104.1216ticketjuguete.com
38.27.101.7412hotook.com
192.107.111.21111medicalcardsystem.com
38.27.96.23011hg8949.com
69.89.33.11510caribbeanopen.org
199.255.116.1510roadm.net
23.249.134.1239dulcecana.com
206.248.95.859itacom.org
69.89.37.1489idpapuertorico.org
199.255.116.108hmcayetano.com
196.3.12.58785339.com
196.12.161.118cpcipr.com
69.89.37.948cglapr.com
70.35.129.147nustream.com
64.178.214.507zap-popularinc.com
69.89.37.457caribefederal.biz
196.32.154.1377praico.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Puerto Rico 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Claro Puerto Rico25,600173.228.198.0
T-Mobile2,048172.59.16.0
Open Mobile25667.215.109.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Puerto Rico

Provider pr based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN1693.113.202.1
Surfshark445.139.253.3

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment