Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Nepal

Nepal

Map of Nepal

Summary

ASNs
191
IPs
620,963 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
817,382
Hosting IPs
10,622
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
2
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Nepal 191

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS38565Ncell Pvt. Ltd.isp200,448
AS23752Nepal Telecommunications Corporation, Internet Services,isp112,640
AS17501WorldLink Communications Pvt Ltdisp74,240
AS4007Subisu Cablenet (Pvt) Ltd, Baluwatar, Kathmandu, Nepalisp25,344
AS139922DISH MEDIA NETWORK PUBLIC LIMITEDisp21,248
AS45650Vianet Communications Pvt. Ltd.isp20,224
AS24550Websurfer Nepal Internet Service Providerisp19,456
AS4613Mercantile Office Systemsisp16,384
AS55915Classic Tech Pvt. Ltd.isp7,424
AS58504TECHMINDS NETWORKS PVT. LTD.isp4,352
AS55427Broadlink Nepalisp3,072
AS45424Network Pool Allocated for HONS Networkisp3,072
AS18222Data Hub Pvt. Ltd.hosting2,816
AS141047Nepal Digital Service Pvt. Ltd.isp2,816
AS45845NEPAL INTERNATIONAL INTERNET GATEWAYbusiness2,560
AS45170Nepal Research and Education Networkeducation2,560
AS23647Communications & Communicate Nepal Pvt Ltdhosting2,048
AS141767C G Communications Pvt. Ltdisp2,048
AS140072Fiberworld Communication Pvt.ltdisp2,048
AS136908Sky Broadband Pvt. Ltdisp2,048

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Nepal

IP Address City ASN
202.70.88.182KathmanduAS23752
202.79.40.137KathmanduAS17501
116.66.193.14KathmanduAS4007
202.79.40.130KathmanduAS17501
118.91.160.57KathmanduAS24550
116.66.193.94KathmanduAS4007
116.66.193.0KathmanduAS4007
202.79.41.141KathmanduAS17501
202.79.40.233KathmanduAS17501
202.94.66.212KathmanduAS55915
202.79.45.47KathmanduAS17501
202.79.45.7KathmanduAS17501
202.79.42.81KathmanduAS17501
118.91.166.5KathmanduAS24550
202.79.45.9KathmanduAS17501
202.79.40.8KathmanduAS17501
202.70.93.100KathmanduAS23752
202.79.42.151KathmanduAS17501
202.79.40.13KathmanduAS17501
202.51.94.254KathmanduAS45845
202.70.93.95KathmanduAS23752
103.10.28.37KathmanduAS45650
202.79.40.214KathmanduAS17501
202.79.41.171KathmanduAS17501
202.70.93.84PātanAS23752

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Nepal

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Kathmandu464,225751,245100.200.155.0
Pokhara44,2552184101.251.7.40
Pātan31,935788103.10.28.0
Bharatpur18,4031162103.106.146.0
Dharān5,803315103.104.28.161
Butwāl5,570936103.121.172.0
Biratnagar4,88222103.1.95.0
Ilām4,0580113.199.129.104
Siddharthanagar3,917515103.134.219.0
Salyān3,8100113.199.160.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Nepal

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
103.90.86.222836bijayagamuwatharu.com.np
103.90.86.88745gscos.coop.np
103.69.124.140607chhededahamun.gov.np
202.45.144.44450rururesunga.gov.np
182.93.94.215334poshtraders.com.np
202.52.248.148282nacalogistics.com.np
202.166.193.68272ecolefrancaise.edu.np
103.69.127.8236putalibazarmun.gov.np
182.93.94.212229rerpsamriddhi.com
202.45.144.24206dhodadeldhura.gov.np
45.117.153.41191myjobconnet.com
202.166.193.69160giz.org.np
202.51.3.64154sudrishtienterprises.com.np
202.51.74.104151taplejungtacc.com
202.45.144.236151dcckalikot.gov.np
202.45.144.21145dlsolalitpur.gov.np
202.51.74.192140usf.com.np
45.115.217.169135cloudnepal.com
103.90.86.24134technomindhub.com
103.147.226.26122rajan.net.np
103.233.59.42120designconepal.com.np
103.94.159.188119sourcingcompanychina.com
202.52.255.35110chinese-embassy.org.np
202.52.255.107107pacifichumanresources.com
202.45.144.31107tufohss.edu.np

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Nepal 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Ncell70,912103.129.134.0
Namaste / NT Mobile / Sky Phone7,424103.10.28.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Nepal

Provider np based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN16173.239.196.159
Surfshark4194.169.170.21

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment