Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Bangladesh

Bangladesh

Map of Bangladesh

Summary

ASNs
1,758
IPs
1,983,101 (11% pingable)
Router IPs
18,551
Hosting IPs
53,899
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
4
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Bangladesh 1,758

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS17494Telecom Operator & Internet Service Provider as wellisp75,008
AS24342BRACNet Limitedisp61,696
AS23956AmberIT Limitedisp57,344
AS23688Link3 Technologies Ltd.isp53,248
AS45588Bangladesh Telecommunications Company Limited (BTCL), Nationwide PSTN Operator and Data and Internet Service Provider.isp42,240
AS7565BDCOM-BDisp40,960
AS23923Agni Systems Limitedisp40,960
AS17806Tire-1 IP Transit Provider of Bangladeshisp32,768
AS58715EARTH TELECOMMUNICATION (Pvt) LTD.isp26,624
AS17469Access Telecom (BD) Ltd.isp23,552
AS24389GrameenPhone Ltd.isp21,248
AS24323aamra networks limited,isp20,992
AS132817DZCRD Networks Ltdisp20,480
AS9230Bangladesh Online Ltd.hosting16,128
AS17471Grameen Cybernet Ltd. Bangladesh. AS for local peering and transit. Dhakaisp15,872
AS38067Radiant Communications Limitedisp13,824
AS38203ADN Telecom Ltd.isp13,312
AS63526Systems Solutions & development Technologies Limitedisp12,032
AS45326Broad Band Telecom Services Ltdisp10,752
AS38031OptiMax Communication Ltd.isp10,752

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Bangladesh

IP Address City ASN
202.4.100.254PaltanAS23956
202.4.100.1DhakaAS23956
203.76.118.254DhakaAS23688
202.4.100.6PaltanAS23956
103.199.87.39PaltanAS58717
103.199.87.13PaltanAS58717
157.119.184.2DhakaAS58717
202.22.200.102DhakaAS17469
157.119.185.210DhakaAS58717
103.199.87.152PaltanAS58717
157.119.185.196DhakaAS58717
157.119.185.31DhakaAS58717
103.12.172.222PaltanAS58655
103.110.96.18DhakaAS137491
180.211.130.1DhakaAS45588
123.49.8.42DhakaAS17494
117.58.240.250DhakaAS38744
157.119.185.30PaltanAS58717
103.199.87.233PaltanAS58717
163.47.159.157PaltanAS10075
103.7.251.122DhakaAS10075
157.119.185.211PaltanAS58717
157.119.185.197PaltanAS58717
123.49.13.88DhakaAS17494
103.199.87.153PaltanAS58717

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Bangladesh

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dhaka1,246,3645294,658102.38.238.0
Paltan182,91874411103.10.52.0
Tungi113,4684788103.10.54.0
Chattogram85,76956279101.2.160.0
Khulna28,96341116103.102.216.0
Nārāyanganj21,1701740103.104.242.0
Comilla20,2811532103.107.76.126
Narsingdi18,6861932103.100.234.80
Sylhet17,7352175103.101.253.0
Mymensingh15,5411535103.112.55.104

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Bangladesh

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
123.49.12.1332,317netrokona-highschool.edu.bd
103.169.160.741,615rihabrahman.com
103.169.160.66989a2zsells.com
103.191.241.218855momsbliss.com
103.169.160.90854rafilstore.xyz
103.174.152.18853travelgearbd.com
103.174.153.151618gabrakhalihighschool.edu.bd
103.163.246.90614taltalahs.edu.bd
103.174.153.171590bumblebeebd.com
103.161.46.26584fesslbd.com
192.144.82.200517champagneguide.com.au
103.174.152.66506onlinehatbazar.com
103.161.46.178502najmin.xyz
103.148.14.202493creativebuildersbd.com
103.191.241.194488callimajeed.com
103.191.240.196429w8us.xyz
103.48.119.35429rafa.com.bd
103.148.15.46417bdgamesbazartopup.com
103.125.255.40405dyechemtex.com
103.174.153.181405khudeprogrammer.com
103.48.119.244393freshmart.com.bd
103.174.152.156378imperial-bonsai.com
103.125.253.9376cwcsbd.org
103.112.62.144369scmfp.org
103.148.14.16361bangladeshimpactinvestmentinstitute.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Bangladesh 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Grameenphone18,432103.120.147.0
Robi8,448103.109.95.0
Banglalink6,912103.121.12.0
TeleTalk1,792103.230.104.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Bangladesh

Provider bd based VPN IPs Example IP Address
Private Internet Access6164.64.112.157
CyberGhost57192.142.17.142
ExpressVPN15173.239.196.1
xvpn1103.84.173.28

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment