Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Bhutan

Bhutan

Map of Bhutan

Summary

ASNs
34
IPs
48,555 (17% pingable)
Router IPs
637
Hosting IPs
1,186
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
2
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Bhutan 34

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS17660DrukNet ISPhosting18,432
AS18024Bhutan Telecom Ltdisp17,152
AS23955Tashi InfoComm Limitedisp5,120
AS134715Government Technology Agencyisp3,584
AS38004FastLink Wireless ISP, DrukCom Pvt. Enterprise.isp2,048
AS136039NANO, Bhutanisp2,048
AS135666Government Data Center (DITT/MoIC)hosting1,280
AS132232Data Centre Servicesbusiness1,024
AS18025Bhutan Telecom Ltdisp768
AS151498Bhutan Power Corporation Ltdisp512
AS141680SuperNet Infocommisp512
AS137994Bhutan National Bank limitedisp512
AS7615Bhutan Internet Exchangebusiness256
AS151955DRUK PNB BANK LIMITEDbusiness256
AS140695Bank of Bhutan Limitedisp256
AS138529DATANET WIFIisp256
AS137925GIC-Bhutan Reinsurance Co. Ltd.isp256
AS137412Tashicell Domestic AS Thimphu Bhutanisp256
AS59219Ministry of Information & Communicationsinactive0
AS38740Tashi InfoComm Limitedinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Bhutan

IP Address City ASN
103.245.240.93PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.177PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.34PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.241.194PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.242.22ThimphuAS17660
103.245.241.201PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.187PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.145PhuntsholingAS18024
45.64.250.254PhuntsholingAS18025
103.245.240.222PhuntsholingAS18024
103.197.176.50ThimphuAS134715
103.245.241.226PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.138PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.7PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.240.214PhuntsholingAS18024
43.241.136.182PhuntsholingAS23955
103.245.242.34ThimphuAS17660
103.245.241.62PhuntsholingAS18024
103.245.242.25ThimphuAS17660
103.80.108.131ThimphuAS136039
103.197.176.55ThimphuAS134715
43.241.136.164PhuntsholingAS23955
103.245.242.29ThimphuAS17660
103.245.240.44PhuntsholingAS18024
118.103.136.193PhuntsholingAS23955

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Bhutan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Phuntsholing22,9265365103.127.254.0
Thimphu19,72613111103.117.80.0
Sarpang1,0400103.29.224.96
Trongsa6560103.29.224.112
Samtse65022103.197.176.39
Wangdue Phodrang6400157.10.120.0
Paro5870119.2.125.136
Punākha52311103.197.176.71
Ha5120157.10.142.0
Gasa5120157.10.122.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Bhutan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
202.144.128.219250kimpex.bt
202.144.128.218182aja-bhutan.bt
202.144.128.216162associateadventure.bt
202.144.128.131125pbtbhutan.bt
202.144.133.14060bhutanpantheratours.com.bt
202.144.128.21729yadics.edu.bt
43.230.208.925tsirang.gov.bt
202.144.133.15325bhutanparamita.bt
202.144.128.15124glancebhutan.bt
202.144.128.15419gesarlingcs.edu.bt
118.103.136.8113tajtashi.bt
202.144.128.22010bhutannorter.bt
202.144.133.1367tamu.com.bt
202.144.133.1394inroadtoursandtravels.bt
118.103.136.1153eteeruapp.com
202.144.155.1623bhutanmetolatours.com
118.103.136.913tashicell.com
43.230.208.933industry.gov.bt
202.144.128.1453druknet.bt
103.161.249.103supernetinfocomm.bt
43.230.208.282moha.gov.bt
43.230.208.542ccaa.gov.bt
43.230.208.272moit.gov.bt
43.230.208.1012csoa.gov.bt
118.103.137.2262tashielectronics.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Bhutan 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
TashiCell256118.103.138.0
B-Mobile256119.2.118.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Bhutan

Provider bt based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN16173.239.196.31
Surfshark462.197.157.21

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment