Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Liechtenstein

Liechtenstein

Map of Liechtenstein

Summary

ASNs
27
IPs
105,654 (21% pingable)
Router IPs
494
Hosting IPs
2,666
Mobile Carriers
VPN Providers
2
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Liechtenstein 27

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS20634Telecom Liechtenstein AGisp23,808
AS35223Hoi Internet AGisp9,216
AS15955SupraNet AGisp9,216
AS39145kyberna AGisp8,192
AS198288Newsnet AGisp5,632
AS56653TV-COM AGisp4,096
AS25581GMG AGbusiness4,096
AS21113Hilti AGbusiness4,096
AS42162QualityNet AGisp3,072
AS202405Liechtensteinische Landesbank AGbusiness3,072
AS57210thyssenkrupp Presta AGbusiness2,304
AS20914Bacher EDV-Beratung AGbusiness2,048
AS206478li-life web + it establishmentisp2,048
AS204342vestra ICT Ltd.isp2,048
AS59748Kaiser Partner Management Services Anstaltbusiness1,024
AS48576Dr. Risch AGbusiness1,024
AS48491Herbert Ospelt Anstaltbusiness1,024
AS39430Bank Frick & Co. AGbusiness1,024
AS202908LGT Financial Services AGbusiness1,024
AS13190Cryptoshell AGbusiness1,024

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Liechtenstein

IP Address City ASN
217.173.230.0VaduzAS20634
31.10.16.169EschenAS56653
82.117.20.162GamprinAS35223
212.77.63.17SchaanAS15955
82.117.20.246GamprinAS35223
212.77.63.22SchaanAS15955
185.174.35.128VaduzAS206478
94.199.168.117TriesenAS48362
212.77.63.28SchaanAS15955
212.77.63.27SchaanAS15955
85.31.155.250VaduzAS42162
212.77.63.7SchaanAS15955
85.31.152.6VaduzAS42162
82.117.20.238GamprinAS35223
82.117.20.170GamprinAS35223
82.117.20.186GamprinAS35223
185.101.8.122VaduzAS48362
212.77.63.9SchaanAS15955
82.117.20.178GamprinAS35223
217.173.230.1VaduzAS20634
212.77.63.13SchaanAS15955
212.77.63.6SchaanAS15955
5.34.248.110SchaanAS198288
212.77.63.12SchaanAS15955
185.44.157.14SchaanAS198288

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Liechtenstein

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Vaduz45,38211144104.28.114.31
Schaan34,6808134128.77.12.0
Gamprin5,996330185.174.32.17
Eschen4,61511149.255.176.0
Balzers4,339613185.174.32.0
Mauren4,23425185.174.33.103
Triesen3,308615185.101.9.144
Ruggell2,050327185.208.120.0
Triesenberg1,02216185.174.32.123
Malbun280185.208.121.98

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Liechtenstein

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
217.173.238.18291jcsakura.li
185.174.35.22210buexi.li
195.234.0.63163myworld.li
193.17.79.49116krausnaimer.ch
212.77.32.166114mikado.li
195.234.0.131111lyconet.pl
185.174.35.20110casafoser.li
185.44.157.227102prismalife-burente.com
5.34.252.3582sauter-security.li
91.207.130.5481spooggshipp.com
185.174.35.3976cfp-ag.com
212.77.32.16861harrymarte.com
185.174.35.3858acoffice.li
195.234.0.24157energy-greenfinity.com
195.234.0.24246omis.today
85.31.153.5240edelsteine.li
194.147.203.3635llb-ip.li
217.173.238.17135fl1-tv.li
217.173.238.17034fl1.li
82.117.6.21032barta-joggele.li
81.161.57.2330hotel-liechtenstein.li
195.234.0.12729greenfinityfoundation.at
212.77.32.11025muehleholzdrogerie.li
195.234.0.7424lyoness.com.ph
185.101.9.6723bevietnam.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Liechtenstein

No Mobile Carriers detected in Liechtenstein.

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Liechtenstein

Provider li based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ExpressVPN1698.159.226.191
Surfshark462.197.150.21

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment