Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Chile

Chile

Map of Chile

Summary

ASNs
405
IPs
10,614,546 (5% pingable)
Router IPs
343,192
Hosting IPs
247,824
Mobile Carriers
5
VPN Providers
14
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Chile 405

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS7418TELEFÓNICA CHILE S.A.isp2,753,536
AS22047VTR BANDA ANCHA S.A.isp1,466,368
AS6535Telmex Servicios Empresariales S.A.hosting812,032
AS27651ENTEL CHILE S.A.isp554,752
AS14117Telefonica del Sur S.A.isp480,256
AS27995CLARO CHILE S.A.isp435,456
AS14259Gtd Internet S.A.isp395,264
AS16629CTC. CORP S.A. (TELEFONICA EMPRESAS)isp272,128
AS27925Entel PCS Telecomunicaciones S.A.isp231,424
AS6429Telmex Chile Internet S.A.isp174,080
AS27680TELEFONICA MOVIL DE CHILE S.A.isp152,832
AS15311Telefonica Empresasisp141,312
AS18822Manquehuenetisp137,984
AS11340Red Universitaria Nacionaleducation103,936
AS52226CODELCO Chuquicamatabusiness65,536
AS27897SEGIC USACH LTDAisp65,536
AS20191Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chileeducation65,536
AS17147Ministerio del Interior y de Seguridad Publica - Gobierno de Chileisp65,536
AS16742Universidad Catolica de Valparaisoeducation65,536
AS6471ENTEL CHILE S.A.isp62,464

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Chile

IP Address City ASN
142.250.170.136SantiagoAS15169
176.52.252.37SantiagoAS12956
142.250.169.68SantiagoAS15169
142.250.166.112SantiagoAS15169
104.119.42.193SantiagoAS20940
199.100.16.11SantiagoAS174
94.142.107.39SantiagoAS12956
8.243.191.53SantiagoAS3356
104.119.42.129SantiagoAS20940
8.243.189.41SantiagoAS3356
200.25.51.243SantiagoAS7195
142.251.247.221SantiagoAS15169
142.251.247.223SantiagoAS15169
142.251.247.217SantiagoAS15169
142.251.247.219SantiagoAS15169
8.243.188.17SantiagoAS3356
190.3.172.161SantiagoAS28099
201.238.238.211SantiagoAS14259
8.243.188.74SantiagoAS3356
190.208.9.15SantiagoAS6429
201.238.238.215SantiagoAS14259
8.243.188.78SantiagoAS3356
8.243.184.9SantiagoAS3356
200.189.207.6SantiagoAS3549
200.189.207.14SantiagoAS3549

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Chile

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Santiago7,179,0041798,144101.44.0.0
Concepción359,6017152104.28.149.67
Viña del Mar255,1621292104.28.113.196
Antofagasta181,451416104.28.113.194
Valparaíso155,1191648101.0.185.0
La Serena151,711724139.229.0.0
Temuco139,565239104.28.113.182
Rancagua108,612977131.221.32.0
Talca101,9841138138.117.68.0
Puerto Montt99,022568146.83.209.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Chile

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
200.1.123.7519,360camstarseventos.cl
190.107.177.2382,082solucionesagua.cl
190.107.177.2402,018topmarkchile.cl
45.239.111.701,956inout.cl
190.107.177.351,937bodegasinteligentes.cl
45.239.111.961,793elementonativo.cl
190.107.177.2371,596grinb.cl
200.27.54.2101,548los-heroes.cl
200.24.13.971,446calidad-chilehuevos.cl
190.107.177.311,422nexovista.cl
190.107.177.371,413masterlegal.cl
190.110.123.2491,333lavatec.cl
201.148.104.1791,298ciemspa.cl
192.140.57.301,236diariosantiago.cl
201.148.104.1081,203waltsecurity.cl
190.110.123.2451,146matraypack.cl
201.159.170.1651,118rocketpadel.cl
201.148.105.1971,112gibraltar.cl
45.239.108.2531,100arteypatrimonio.cl
201.148.104.841,097cofradiastudio.cl
201.148.104.1211,062zugrez.cl
201.148.104.81,053panguria.cl
190.107.177.2501,053dysproyectos.cl
201.148.104.1101,051alsurdelmundo.cl
201.148.107.2361,021expressaduanas.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Chile 5

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Movistar532,224152.173.15.0
CLARO CL478,464186.1.146.0
Entel161,024152.173.76.0
VTR Móvil13,824186.156.128.0
WOM5,888128.201.226.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Chile

Provider cl based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN1685.190.229.66
ProtonVPN15102.38.199.3
IPVanish15199.33.70.18
fastvpn12199.33.70.10
ExpressVPN8173.244.55.18
IVACY466.203.113.148
Surfshark331.169.121.51
VPN Gate3186.106.31.154
strongvpn2199.33.70.249
VeePN2186.64.123.230

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment