Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Brazil

Brazil

Map of Brazil

Summary

ASNs
9,740
IPs
90,685,574 (12% pingable)
Router IPs
8,937,961
Hosting IPs
1,965,644
Mobile Carriers
13
VPN Providers
31
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Brazil 9,740

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS26599TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.Aisp12,126,208
AS26615TIM S/Aisp10,249,472
AS28573Claro NXT Telecomunicacoes Ltdaisp9,502,464
AS7738V talisp7,400,448
AS4230CLARO S.A.isp5,680,896
AS27699TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.Aisp4,649,216
AS18881TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.Aisp4,588,544
AS8167V talisp4,461,568
AS10429TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.Aisp2,162,176
AS22085Claro S/Aisp1,586,176
AS1916Rede Nacional de Ensino e Pesquisaisp720,128
AS53006ALGAR TELECOM S/Aisp589,824
AS16735ALGAR TELECOM S/Aisp546,560
AS2715Fundação Carlos Chagas Filho de Amparo a Pesquisaisp406,016
AS27715Locaweb Serviços de Internet S/Aisp289,792
AS7162Universo Online S.A.business263,680
AS15180DIGITALSERVICES.UOL S.A.business249,856
AS19182TELEFÔNICA BRASIL S.Aisp245,760
AS28343UNIFIQUE TELECOMUNICACOES S/Aisp236,032
AS28220CABO SERVICOS DE TELECOMUNICACOES LTDAisp231,936

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Brazil

IP Address City ASN
142.250.166.164OsascoAS15169
180.87.15.236São PauloAS6453
200.25.56.89OsascoAS7195
142.250.174.84Rio de JaneiroAS15169
191.252.31.34São PauloAS27715
8.243.63.174Rio de JaneiroAS3356
140.91.208.35OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.16OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.10OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.11OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.22OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.17OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.34OsascoAS31898
140.91.208.23OsascoAS31898
64.233.174.202OsascoAS15169
200.152.244.229São PauloAS25933
142.250.174.140OsascoAS15169
177.152.175.233Santa LuziaAS28201
177.152.175.209Santa LuziaAS28201
186.208.211.6AlfenasAS53059
191.240.6.85ParacatuAS28202
200.237.194.42CarianosAS11242
187.111.254.18CaboAS28220
189.85.171.218CarianosAS11844
191.241.254.38OsascoAS28669

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Brazil

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
São Paulo30,546,906117042,1211.178.32.0
Rio de Janeiro8,068,53433012,267100.168.201.128
Campinas2,697,389732,431104.133.66.0
Belo Horizonte2,091,621783,657104.132.13.0
Brasília2,014,5641583,871103.74.111.13
Fortaleza1,757,3171794,728102.130.70.161
Goiânia1,725,477632,076104.28.113.50
Salvador1,601,6231332,614103.3.224.128
Recife1,317,7761171,886103.150.209.40
Curitiba1,253,029601,592104.119.40.40

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Brazil

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
200.160.2.9567,594mirian.com.br
185.133.35.2162,414artembaembalagens.com.br
186.202.157.7959,255cestasnaweb.com.br
185.133.35.2256,498decoramulti.com.br
54.232.92.23552,534atacadoagiova.com.br
186.202.135.24045,676edysul.com.br
170.82.173.1031,771lojaemsuasmaos.com
185.133.35.1331,526esencia-activa.com
185.133.35.1430,470cytinfo.com.ar
177.67.112.23824,161abcmoldes.com.br
170.82.174.1022,930speedeletro.com.br
187.17.111.3522,192orladapraia.com.br
187.17.111.5711,824centrodesaudecorporal.com.br
201.76.51.2289,846gruposabara.com.br
170.82.173.309,231swinternet.com.br
170.82.174.309,138afis.com.br
177.67.115.1607,025e-protech.com.br
187.73.192.1026,180villageincorporacoes.com.br
187.84.225.505,870amts.com.br
187.73.192.1005,491guaratubaimoveis.com.br
54.232.85.1595,224flapcar.com.br
191.252.37.115,131wecareweshare.com.br
191.252.37.95,120argemil.com.br
191.252.37.105,103terefm.com
191.6.210.2095,002asscontassessoria.com.br

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Brazil 13

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Vivo11,055,104131.0.18.0
TIM8,028,416131.100.62.0
Claro2,096,896128.201.43.0
Nextel816,640179.136.0.0
Algar Telecom14,848177.191.71.0
Viva10,752179.58.64.0
Surf Telecom1,280170.244.196.0
Conecta1,024138.0.220.0
Tigo1,024179.49.135.0
Sercomtel256201.23.148.0
Entel256181.115.128.0
Local25645.190.20.0
A1 MK25692.53.48.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Brazil

Provider br based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN40188.241.177.227
ExpressVPN342.57.171.42
NordVPN15177.54.156.208
IPVanish13138.199.58.216
Cryptostorm12177.54.145.137
VPN Gate11191.17.214.139
Mullvad10149.78.184.219
Fastest VPN8185.192.124.131
Hotspot Shield8138.99.145.226
VPN Unlimited5216.238.116.106

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment