Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Barbados

Barbados

Map of Barbados

Summary

ASNs
11
IPs
118,062 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
205
Hosting IPs
271
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
ARIN

ASNs in Barbados 11

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS14813Columbus Telecommunications (Barbados) Limitedisp93,696
AS35900Digicel Barbados Ltdisp8,960
AS55033University of the West Indieseducation2,304
AS46764University of the West Indieseducation1,536
AS31794Caribbean Development Bankbusiness512
AS10278Cable & Wireless (Barbados) Limitedbusiness512
AS40398Sunbeach Communications Inc.inactive0
AS397166CWI Caribbean Limitedinactive0
AS393223CWI Caribbean Limitedinactive0
AS26634First Caribbean International Bank Limitedinactive0
AS13856Integrated Technologies Ltdinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Barbados

IP Address City ASN
23.236.5.121BridgetownAS14813
64.119.206.86BridgetownAS35900
65.166.240.225BridgetownAS14813
64.119.206.82BridgetownAS35900
64.119.206.94BridgetownAS35900
72.51.110.106OistinsAS14813
65.48.146.19BridgetownAS14813
64.119.194.50BridgetownAS35900
23.236.5.118BridgetownAS14813
64.119.206.169BridgetownAS35900
65.48.146.17BridgetownAS14813
64.119.194.49BridgetownAS35900
199.47.54.62BridgetownAS35900
64.119.194.51BridgetownAS35900
69.73.247.114BridgetownAS14813
64.119.203.0BridgetownAS35900
65.48.146.29BridgetownAS14813
200.50.68.104BridgetownAS14813
64.119.201.17BridgetownAS35900
63.175.157.70BridgetownAS14813
69.73.247.10BridgetownAS14813
205.214.200.190BridgetownAS11139
69.73.247.57BridgetownAS14813
69.73.247.81BridgetownAS14813
69.73.247.22BridgetownAS14813

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Barbados

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Bridgetown107,0396160104.153.128.128
Oistins9,117224104.153.128.0
Holetown1,584214104.200.102.12
Crane1460200.50.86.88
Blackmans128069.73.209.128
Checker Hall160200.50.78.40
Four Cross Roads16023.236.8.128
Crab Hill160200.50.66.104

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Barbados

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
64.119.198.20024prisonservice.gov.bb
64.119.198.10924gsss.edu.bb
65.48.236.9312hailaryde.com
200.50.70.10211lojeb.org
64.119.195.18310barbadosviews.com
192.171.127.2317thecbog.org
69.73.197.2057pammardenergy.com
200.50.70.1035sagicorjamaica.net
204.212.244.175nls.gov.bb
64.119.204.1244tuach.com
63.175.156.1374kensingtoncourt.com
200.50.67.1054mobilequery.org
200.50.70.1014sagicoreb.org
63.175.158.2473italk.bb
162.246.107.1463computerproblemssolved.biz
64.119.198.413tridentlearning.edu.bb
64.210.42.2523bidc.com
23.236.6.1473camytravel.co.mz
65.48.131.1192milliverne.com
64.119.198.1162agriculture.gov.bb
64.119.195.652firstadept.com
104.200.102.2412kurts.org
64.119.205.2132blades.bb
65.48.228.222drnw.online
65.172.24.1222luckyhorseshoe.bb

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Barbados 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
FLOW1,792104.200.101.0
Digicel Bermuda1,024199.47.52.0
Digicel51263.143.76.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Barbados

No VPNs detected in Barbados.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment