Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Martinique

Martinique

Map of Martinique

Summary

ASNs
6
IPs
234,513 (18% pingable)
Router IPs
113
Hosting IPs
195
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Martinique 6

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS20776Outremer Telecom SASisp123,904
AS47798Martinique TV Cable SASisp14,336
AS51110IDOM TECHNOLOGIES SASisp8,192
AS48252DIGICEL ANTILLES FRANCAISES GUYANE SAisp6,400
AS60046Collectivite Territoriale de Martiniqueisp1,024
AS394873DOMSPOTinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Martinique

IP Address City ASN
217.175.167.243Fort-de-FranceAS20776
217.175.167.219Fort-de-FranceAS20776
217.175.167.251Fort-de-FranceAS20776
217.175.167.141Fort-de-FranceAS20776
109.62.48.19Le LamentinAS20776
217.175.167.227Fort-de-FranceAS20776
109.62.48.18Le LamentinAS20776
217.175.167.143Fort-de-FranceAS20776
109.62.68.138Le LamentinAS20776
185.21.213.97DucosAS48252
109.62.68.136Le LamentinAS20776
109.62.68.253Le LamentinAS20776
94.198.180.87DucosAS48252
94.198.181.2DucosAS48252
94.198.182.3Fort-de-FranceAS48252
94.198.180.81DucosAS48252
94.124.152.3Fort-de-FranceAS51110
109.62.68.92Le LamentinAS20776
109.62.68.2Le LamentinAS20776
194.254.208.134Fort-de-FranceAS2472
194.254.208.133Fort-de-FranceAS2472
185.21.213.96DucosAS48252
94.198.180.67DucosAS48252
109.62.68.108Le LamentinAS20776
94.198.182.2Fort-de-FranceAS48252

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Martinique

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Fort-de-France146,946653104.28.192.108
Le Lamentin81,672335109.203.224.0
Ducos5,124120102.135.233.0
Saint-Esprit1601137.8.176.160
Schoelcher1300194.3.152.160
Sainte-Marie115046.193.201.64
Le Robert800194.3.153.40
Saint-Joseph641190.82.55.112
Les Trois-Îlets40090.82.55.144
La Trinité32090.82.53.216

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Martinique

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
83.203.23.310bcsirt.fr
89.16.7.1529raysoftsystems.fr
185.60.232.717education.mq
192.163.24.767hospitalogic.us
81.80.118.106mytnt.fr
81.248.100.2406gietransair.fr
81.248.3.2146lefromager.mq
89.16.6.2444blog-two-sister.com
212.198.255.1674wafa-creations.fr
94.124.152.2224locapress972.fr
90.82.54.2333prodoc.fr
82.197.119.1693enol973.online
81.248.12.2383sonofa.org
81.248.13.1333podoinnovation.com
94.198.182.1122ght-guadeloupe.fr
81.248.75.1372on-vend-pour-vous.com
82.197.101.242d3sys.fr
94.198.176.2172scithalem.xyz
154.49.225.432ght-guyane.fr
81.248.101.582anonymart.eu
154.49.225.422urgences973.com
109.62.79.2392sqwazyxter.net
81.248.73.262pluton-energie.com
81.248.77.1892amisbazar.fr
94.124.152.2441mutam.fr

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Martinique 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
SFR Caraïbe15,360109.62.65.0
Free76837.8.176.0
Digicel25694.198.177.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Martinique

No VPNs detected in Martinique.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment