Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Saint Lucia

Saint Lucia

Map of Saint Lucia

Summary

ASNs
7
IPs
33,320 (5% pingable)
Router IPs
44
Hosting IPs
71
Mobile Carriers
VPN Providers
Registry
ARIN

ASNs in Saint Lucia 7

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS15344Karib Cableisp32,512
AS395561Digicel St.Lucia Ltdisp1,280
AS33582Digicel St.Lucia Ltdisp1,280
AS27593Spectra+isp1,280
AS399724Digicel St.Lucia Ltdisp512
AS397961Government Information Technology Services Limitedisp256
AS394469Digicel Caribbean Limitedinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Saint Lucia

IP Address City ASN
162.212.209.47CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.43CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.35CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.45CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.37CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.41CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.145CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.38CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.147CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.71CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.63CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.59CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.73CastriesAS15344
204.152.81.152CastriesAS395561
162.212.209.32CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.53CastriesAS15344
206.214.18.154CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.51CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.39CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.61CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.33CastriesAS15344
69.80.5.129CastriesAS15344
162.212.209.67CastriesAS15344
206.126.120.1CastriesAS15344
69.57.239.4CastriesAS15344

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Saint Lucia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Castries33,075330104.200.98.0
Cap Estate1280208.169.84.0
Canaries640208.0.231.0
Bisee420162.212.13.192
Vieux Fort5066.249.156.8
La Resource40162.0.155.12
Gros Islet1072.14.99.34
Union1072.14.99.42

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Saint Lucia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
206.214.19.6842nrdf.org.lc
208.169.84.1348bvcs.edu.lc
205.217.228.113slaspaevents.com
135.129.114.702udesktop.com
69.80.6.442heraid.org
199.223.248.2001karlindustries.com
69.80.12.601respired.bond
199.223.248.1971unifiedapps.org
162.245.78.1601themsrmlab.com
199.223.248.1791whiskytangofoxtrot.org.uk
162.252.190.1811slucellmatest.com
206.126.121.1321originalauspuff.com
72.14.99.581vaughnaimable.com
199.223.248.2041stl.legal
206.214.19.711learning.edu.lc
199.223.248.2021stlcollegeapply.com
206.214.19.771slpl.edu.lc
199.223.249.101ezetitle.net
199.223.248.2031ndlcare.org

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Saint Lucia

No Mobile Carriers detected in Saint Lucia.

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Saint Lucia

No VPNs detected in Saint Lucia.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment