Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Trinidad and Tobago

Trinidad and Tobago

Map of Trinidad and Tobago

Summary

ASNs
15
IPs
541,528 (7% pingable)
Router IPs
6,895
Hosting IPs
371
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Trinidad and Tobago 15

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS5639Telecommunication Services of Trinidad and Tobagoisp297,984
AS27665Columbus Communications Trinidad Limited.isp148,736
AS27789GREENDOTisp26,880
AS27800Digicel Trinidad and Tobago Ltd.isp16,384
AS11947Cablenett Limitedisp16,384
AS27924AMPLIA COMMUNICATIONS LTD.isp7,168
AS263222RVR INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDisp7,168
AS28067The University of the West IndiesSt Augustine Campeducation4,096
AS26317Lisa Communications Ltdisp3,584
AS61478AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONSisp3,072
AS270040TRICO INDUSTRIES LIMITEDhosting1,024
AS266792NOVO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITEDisp1,024
AS264811AIR LINK COMMUNICATIONSbusiness1,024
AS264793NETWORK TECHNOLOGIES LIMITEDisp1,024
AS263176University of Trinidad & Tobago (UTT)inactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Trinidad and Tobago

IP Address City ASN
190.58.8.34ChaguanasAS5639
190.58.250.74Port of SpainAS5639
201.238.123.66Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.60Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.91Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.54Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.56Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.90Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.58Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.53Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.89Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.50Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.85Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.84Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.52Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.86Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.87Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.51Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.92Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.82Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.57Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.88Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.55Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.59Port of SpainAS5639
190.58.19.83Port of SpainAS5639

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Trinidad and Tobago

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Port of Spain353,9258729131.100.163.0
Chaguanas28,927542104.28.126.134
Arouca22,514538138.59.24.10
Arima18,057455138.59.24.0
Laventille17,738469131.100.36.160
Couva13,837437161.0.234.134
San Fernando12,610319131.100.160.0
Tunapuna10,047418131.100.39.116
Siparia9,76414131.100.161.131
Marabella8,67011131.100.161.16

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Trinidad and Tobago

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
190.58.238.20412foia.gov.tt
200.3.181.728northstarmarine.co.tt
190.83.177.2138bdingtt.com
190.213.92.2285dcave-tt.com
190.213.3.2135yoozloyalty.com
131.100.37.1564berties.tt
200.3.181.2494yoozit.today
209.94.203.734firstcitizensslu.com
190.213.38.784frisc-sec.com
190.58.156.864mtest.gov.tt
190.213.57.1514jig.gov.tt
200.125.166.2424yoozit.today
200.125.166.2454yoozloyalty.com
200.3.181.1494yoozloyalty.com
181.118.62.1664brantecltd.com
131.100.38.1923ssctt.co
181.188.4.1163zappcodestudios.com
190.213.255.1513trinibuyandsell.com
190.83.189.143banswah.com
64.28.139.2313uwi.tt
190.58.238.2103d0001eca01.gov.tt
181.118.53.163varijg.com
200.3.176.6324sevenmd.com
190.58.156.772propertytax.gov.tt
190.58.238.1742opmapps.gov.tt

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Trinidad and Tobago 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
bmobile3,072131.100.39.0
Digicel1,792161.0.154.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Trinidad and Tobago

No VPNs detected in Trinidad and Tobago.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment