Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Reunion

Reunion

Map of Reunion

Summary

ASNs
10
IPs
651,945 (14% pingable)
Router IPs
1,932
Hosting IPs
1,771
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Reunion 10

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS49902SOCIETE REUNIONNAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE SCSisp183,808
AS37002Reunicable SASisp167,168
AS327697TELCO OI SASisp66,560
AS327956PARABOLE REUNIONisp16,384
AS34306SOCIETE REUNIONNAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE SCSisp8,448
AS37733SLASH TRES HAUT DEBITbusiness512
AS34957SOCIETE REUNIONNAISE DU RADIOTELEPHONE SCSinactive0
AS329092SLASH TRES HAUT DEBITinactive0
AS328559SAS OPTICALL TELECOMinactive0
AS327874PYXISE SARLinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Reunion

IP Address City ASN
213.55.49.221Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.49.173Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.49.82Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.49.178Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.50.165Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.50.249Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.128.234Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.49.241Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.128.245Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.49.246Saint-DenisAS49902
213.222.107.18Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.178.110Saint-DenisAS49902
165.169.2.149Saint-DenisAS37002
213.222.123.149Saint-DenisAS49902
213.55.61.42Saint-DenisAS49902
77.143.19.38Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.179.138Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.131.118Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.131.170Saint-DenisAS49902
102.35.208.1Saint-DenisAS37002
109.122.131.2Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.131.18Saint-DenisAS49902
102.35.48.1Saint-DenisAS37002
109.122.128.194Saint-DenisAS49902
109.122.179.10Saint-DenisAS49902

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Reunion

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Saint-Denis620,177101,739102.135.224.0
Saint-Pierre13,09816164.160.224.0
Le Port11,5921143165.169.136.0
Bras-Panon4,11218165.169.208.0
Sainte-Marie1,06412194.3.172.208
Saint-Joseph1,0330102.35.241.0
Le Tampon4440109.122.136.100
Saint-Paul1040194.3.172.136
Saint-Leu560194.3.172.144
La Possession560194.3.172.240

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Reunion

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
185.161.10.160292ntoi.re
80.69.216.41193hotel-les-creoles.com
94.124.153.160104xn--runisant-b1ah.fr
41.213.137.6187mcconsultants.fr
41.213.137.7046nassibouformation.fr
94.124.153.9430lesportesdusud.re
165.169.21.1227visioconf.re
154.67.12.16424ihoi.org
5.57.110.13020sfr.yt
165.169.246.3619votreentreprisevirtuelle.yt
94.124.153.9519semittel.re
94.124.153.9618mairie-stleu.re
83.198.200.17916techoffice.re
185.91.232.2914explora.re
80.69.213.23514rts.re
5.102.74.23014sportsdenaturelareunion.com
80.12.243.16214cineday.re
165.169.242.2613tsr-run.re
185.91.232.5713petfoodrun.fr
80.69.215.15912rei-reunion.com
41.213.192.2012reunionmeteo.re
213.223.138.21412transdevsr.com
83.198.0.1212invictus974.re
194.199.73.5511univ-reunion.re
185.91.232.9111tfs-reunion.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Reunion 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Free4,096139.26.0.0
Orange76880.12.213.0
Only256139.26.20.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Reunion

No VPNs detected in Reunion.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment