Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Micronesia

Micronesia

Map of Micronesia

Summary

ASNs
6
IPs
15,529 (19% pingable)
Router IPs
106
Hosting IPs
51
Mobile Carriers
VPN Providers
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Micronesia 6

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS139759FSM Telecommunications Corporationisp5,120
AS38875FSM Telecommunications Corporationisp2,048
AS45193FSM Telecommunications Corporationisp1,792
AS58524FSM Telecommunications Corporationisp1,024
AS142139Boom! Inc.isp512
AS10130FSM Telecommunications Corporationinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Micronesia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Palikir - National Government Center6,3160104.28.100.85
Weno4,477383103.39.252.0
Kolonia3,07211103.39.252.128
Colonia76812103.166.208.0
Tofol640222119.252.127.0
Utwe2560203.24.106.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Micronesia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
119.252.116.1426kpress.fm
119.252.116.1686visit-yap.fm
119.252.116.1525mail.fm
119.252.116.1715phonebook.fm
119.252.113.262nationalpolice.fm
119.252.112.1012billing.fm
119.252.123.1941chuukdoe.fm
119.252.126.701v6aj.fm
119.252.124.1341dealfair.biz
119.252.116.1331resolver1.fm
119.252.117.1661comfsm.fm
119.252.118.1321pacificatv.fm
119.252.123.701v6ak.fm
119.252.116.1341resolver2.fm
119.252.113.1101pmu.fm
119.252.116.1511v6ah.fm
119.252.116.1641cell.fm
119.252.116.1351ns1.fm
119.252.116.1361ns2.fm
119.252.113.1341fsmstats.fm
119.252.113.181fsmhealth.fm
119.252.117.2341pchc.fm
119.252.120.1501yapseed.fm
119.252.112.811speedtest.fm
119.252.116.2521atmail.fm

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Micronesia

No Mobile Carriers detected in Micronesia.

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Micronesia

No VPNs detected in Micronesia.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment