Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Eswatini

Eswatini

Map of Eswatini

Summary

ASNs
14
IPs
59,029 (14% pingable)
Router IPs
123
Hosting IPs
71
Mobile Carriers
1
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Eswatini 14

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS19711SWAZILAND PTCisp25,088
AS32398Real Image Internetisp8,448
AS327765Swazi MTN Ltdisp8,192
AS37510Posix Swazilandbusiness2,048
AS328169Swazi Mobile Limitedisp2,048
AS328690Royal Science and Technology Parkbusiness1,024
AS328628Wanderport Swazilandisp1,024
AS328144Touch IT Investments (Proprietary) Limitedisp1,024
AS329223Chakaza Holdings (PTY) Ltdisp256
AS329095AFRIMETRO INVESTMENTS (PROPRIETARY) LIMITEDisp256
AS328531Eswatini Revenue Authoritybusiness256
AS37696Mbabane Internet Exchange Associationinactive0
AS328217IRONSTAMP INVESTMENTS (PROPRIETARY) LIMITEDinactive0
AS327762SWAZILAND PTCinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Eswatini

IP Address City ASN
69.63.74.206MbabaneAS19711
69.63.74.209MbabaneAS19711
41.204.15.106MbabaneAS32398
69.63.64.65MbabaneAS19711
69.63.75.201MbabaneAS19711
69.63.66.106MbabaneAS19711
69.63.64.80MbabaneAS19711
69.63.69.45MbabaneAS19711
69.63.75.253MbabaneAS19711
69.63.64.70MbabaneAS19711
69.63.74.254MbabaneAS19711
102.215.99.40MbabaneAS329095
41.204.0.245MbabaneAS32398
69.63.66.1MbabaneAS19711
102.215.99.41MbabaneAS329095
41.204.0.46MbabaneAS32398
69.63.66.2MbabaneAS19711
69.63.64.69MbabaneAS19711
102.215.99.2MbabaneAS329095
69.63.64.87MbabaneAS19711
69.63.64.94MbabaneAS19711
69.63.69.58MbabaneAS19711
69.63.69.110MbabaneAS19711
41.204.0.1MbabaneAS32398
69.63.64.79MbabaneAS19711

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Eswatini

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Mbabane43,770695102.212.201.0
Manzini13,204623102.209.176.0
Lobamba1,0280102.212.200.56
Siteki7700102.222.133.190
Big Bend256041.84.233.0
Darkton10102.212.201.28

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Eswatini

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
41.215.144.427riverside.co.sz
41.77.233.64inkhanyetischool.ac.sz
41.77.234.13supaquick.co.sz
69.63.68.812rssc.co.sz
69.63.73.1802ebccn.org.sz
102.23.133.122taytoebeans.co.za
102.23.132.262esppra.co.sz
102.23.132.382rstp.org.sz
69.63.76.1831trading-ese.com
41.211.38.161mtnzone.mobi
102.23.132.231eswatinistats.org.sz
102.23.132.411ndc.org.sz
69.63.76.1621gov.sz
165.73.132.2201swazimobiletrust.co.sz
41.211.33.81mtnloaded.co.sz
102.23.132.441edcu.org.sz
102.23.132.191gov.sz
41.77.232.341nyanza.co.sz
41.77.233.201tedxgwamilestreet.co.sz
41.77.233.211svnet.co.sz
102.23.132.401eswatinicybersecurity.org.sz
41.204.0.611realsms.co.sz
41.211.38.271yellosms.co.sz
69.63.68.1871netbank.co.sz
69.63.68.2031mtnsms.co.sz

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Eswatini 1

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
MTN Eswatini1,02441.211.32.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Eswatini

No VPNs detected in Eswatini.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment