Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Portugal

Portugal

Map of Portugal

Summary

ASNs
153
IPs
6,810,747 (28% pingable)
Router IPs
209,165
Hosting IPs
249,627
Mobile Carriers
4
VPN Providers
21
Registry
RIPE

ASNs in Portugal 153

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS3243MEO - SERVICOS DE COMUNICACOES E MULTIMEDIA S.A.isp1,844,224
AS2860NOS COMUNICACOES, S.A.isp1,744,896
AS12353Vodafone Portugal - Communicacoes Pessoais S.A.isp1,207,040
AS1930Fundacao para a Ciencia e a Tecnologia, I.P.isp360,192
AS42863MEO - SERVICOS DE COMUNICACOES E MULTIMEDIA S.A.isp254,976
AS1897NOS COMUNICACOES, S.A.isp221,440
AS13156NOWO COMMUNICATIONS, S.A.isp214,016
AS15525MEO - SERVICOS DE COMUNICACOES E MULTIMEDIA S.A.isp154,624
AS9186ONITELECOM - INFOCOMUNICACOES, S.A.isp86,784
AS12926AR TELECOM - Acessos e Redes de Telecomunicacoes, S.A.isp74,752
AS15457NOS Madeira Comunicacoes, S.A.isp69,632
AS5516INESC - Instituto de Engenharia de Sistemas e Computadores PCUPisp66,816
AS5626ONITELECOM - INFOCOMUNICACOES, S.A.isp49,152
AS42580NOS ACORES COMUNICACOES, S.A.isp28,672
AS24768ALMOUROLTEC SERVICOS DE INFORMATICA E INTERNET LDAhosting24,832
AS199155Direcao Geral de Estatisticas da Educacao e Cienciaeducation20,480
AS8657MEO - SERVICOS DE COMUNICACOES E MULTIMEDIA S.A.isp13,312
AS33876DMNS - DOMINIOS, S.A.hosting9,216
AS47202LAZER TELECOMUNICACOES S.A.isp8,192
AS12305G9Telecom S.A.isp8,192

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Portugal

IP Address City ASN
83.174.50.73LisbonAS12353
195.8.21.82LisbonAS8657
95.136.26.221BragaAS12353
83.174.21.33LisbonAS12353
213.228.177.194Parque das NaçõesAS13156
213.228.177.190Parque das NaçõesAS13156
95.136.26.209LisbonAS12353
195.8.30.90PortoAS8657
83.174.50.81FradelosAS12353
83.174.61.25PortoAS12353
193.136.1.154LisbonAS1930
83.174.21.41BragaAS12353
195.8.10.174BragaAS8657
213.228.177.210LisbonAS13156
83.174.61.17LisbonAS12353
213.228.177.206LisbonAS13156
195.8.10.2LisbonAS8657
195.8.30.242LisbonAS8657
213.228.177.202LisbonAS13156
213.228.177.198LisbonAS13156
195.10.48.10LisbonAS1273
195.8.30.250Vila Nova de GaiaAS8657
149.6.108.46CampanhãAS174
149.6.32.6PortoAS174
195.8.30.246Águas SantasAS8657

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Portugal

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Lisbon2,512,758908,986102.130.226.10
Porto480,00418581109.49.88.0
Vila Nova de Gaia156,3105188109.49.92.100
Braga155,84817693103.120.80.71
Coimbra104,0756284103.174.157.248
Amadora74,583950109.48.189.128
Cacém63,576555109.49.0.111
Leiria59,4286207109.51.13.100
Guimarães56,4437111109.50.128.102
Almada55,704444109.48.208.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Portugal

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
213.13.156.1344,068luiztroproperty.pt
94.126.169.43,398mezzegragreenenergy.eu
177.85.99.551,940polyvida.com.br
94.46.180.821,780oler.pt
185.12.116.2431,623cubecontrols.pt
185.12.116.2441,616sesgo.pt
94.126.174.281,521casadovisconde.pt
185.240.248.1001,275josuebrazadvogado.com.br
94.46.22.1711,187pi-advisers.eu
176.61.146.1751,076foxconection.com
185.98.250.1641,010cninfante.pt
194.107.127.194941ribafragoso.pt
94.46.20.69898pronado.pt
185.15.20.150883danpear.com
109.71.47.21862enutris.pt
185.32.190.4826quinta-da-abegoaria.com
109.71.47.20807liposhaper.com
185.240.248.59745sofiapidwell.pt
130.185.80.95684hippielover.pt
185.32.188.12664integridadeemacao.pt
94.126.169.23630blueminds-group.com
185.32.190.7624novobancocrowdfunding.pt
185.32.190.13615itproportugal.pt
195.23.135.79594wildnature.pt
185.240.248.98590portugaltotal.pt

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Portugal 4

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
MEO234,496176.78.192.0
Vodafone80,128148.69.0.0
NOS14,080109.49.88.0
Orange1,28041.73.104.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Portugal

Provider pt based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN34195.158.248.51
Surfshark27149.88.20.76
Cryptostorm2691.205.230.231
ProtonVPN24195.158.248.229
ExpressVPN1094.46.167.73
FrootVPN694.46.13.134
IPVanish55.154.174.47
ANONINE494.46.13.134
BoxPN494.46.13.135
EASYHIDEIP394.46.13.131

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment