Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
French Polynesia

French Polynesia

Map of French Polynesia

Summary

ASNs
6
IPs
77,528 (28% pingable)
Router IPs
499
Hosting IPs
554
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in French Polynesia 6

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS9471ONATIisp56,320
AS55943ONATIisp14,592
AS56017VITIisp3,072
AS138179PACIFIC MOBILE TELECOMisp3,072
AS139263Universite de la Polynesie Francaiseinactive0
AS133896Tahiti Nui Telecominactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in French Polynesia

IP Address City ASN
113.197.71.45FaoneAS56017
103.254.224.94PapeeteAS55943
103.254.226.30PapeeteAS55943
103.254.227.66PapeeteAS55943
103.254.226.14PapeeteAS55943
172.69.54.73FaoneAS13335
103.129.122.225FaaaAS138179
172.69.54.69FaoneAS13335
172.69.54.72FaoneAS13335
172.69.54.71FaoneAS13335
103.254.226.26PapeeteAS55943
172.69.54.70FaoneAS13335
113.197.68.20FaaaAS56017
202.3.238.90FaaaAS9471
202.3.239.242FaaaAS9471
103.166.71.254FaaaAS9471
113.197.71.46FaoneAS56017
202.3.239.228FaaaAS9471
202.3.237.198FaaaAS9471
103.254.224.118PapeeteAS55943
113.197.68.61FaaaAS56017
113.197.68.44FaaaAS56017
103.254.224.113PapeeteAS55943
172.69.54.68FaoneAS13335
103.254.224.114PapeeteAS55943

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in French Polynesia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Faaa61,601310103.129.120.0
Papeete13,54719103.129.122.0
Faone1,15229113.197.68.128
Atuona3520172.225.231.0
Tiarei2560103.129.121.0
Mataura256014.137.40.0
Anau12811202.3.224.0
Paopao1280202.3.247.0
Rikitea1020104.28.115.69
Taiohae60104.28.115.98

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in French Polynesia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
202.3.227.244204ect-tahiti.pf
202.90.71.664invitu.com
103.46.218.2131chpf.pf
103.46.218.2224lotissement-miri-tb-promotion.com
103.46.218.1820transports-terrestres.pf
103.46.218.719pirae.pf
202.3.248.19513oceanviewspatahiti.com
202.3.238.859tahitiphilatelie.pf
202.3.238.1559math.pf
202.90.68.507innovation-publique.pf
192.171.110.766ewi.ai
64.140.158.776startupgenesis.ca
103.46.219.156koray.pf
113.197.68.2275viti.pf
202.3.239.1985dominix.org
202.3.248.2224brainix.io
202.3.246.864sopadep.pf
202.90.69.934lexpol.pf
202.3.248.2193arsolus.pf
202.3.246.833tahitipascher.pf
202.90.69.943petites-annonces.pf
202.3.237.2153vini.pf
202.3.238.103americanexpress.nc
202.90.69.383aranuisfo.store
202.3.229.262polynesie-francaise.pf

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in French Polynesia 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Vodafone256218.100.77.0
Vini256103.254.235.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in French Polynesia

No VPNs detected in French Polynesia.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment