Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
American Samoa

American Samoa

Map of American Samoa

Summary

ASNs
3
IPs
13,344 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
30
Hosting IPs
10
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in American Samoa 3

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS23657Blue Sky Communicationsisp9,472
AS9751AMERICAN SAMOA TELECOMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITYisp5,376
AS135276VCX Technologies Inc.inactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in American Samoa

IP Address City ASN
67.218.62.134TāfunaAS23657
67.218.60.114TāfunaAS23657
198.52.30.129TāfunaAS23657
202.70.115.130TāfunaAS23657
103.117.168.50TāfunaAS9751
198.52.31.1TāfunaAS23657
67.218.61.153TāfunaAS23657
103.117.168.32TāfunaAS9751
67.218.61.150TāfunaAS23657
67.218.56.1TāfunaAS23657
67.218.61.145TāfunaAS23657
103.117.171.195TāfunaAS9751
198.52.30.1TāfunaAS23657
67.218.61.249TāfunaAS23657
67.218.60.113TāfunaAS23657
67.218.56.193TāfunaAS23657
67.218.51.254TāfunaAS23657
67.218.51.253TāfunaAS23657
67.218.49.1TāfunaAS23657
103.117.168.33TāfunaAS9751
206.80.29.22TāfunaAS9751
103.117.168.14TāfunaAS9751
67.218.62.98TāfunaAS23657
67.218.55.4TāfunaAS23657
103.117.171.194TāfunaAS9751

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in American Samoa

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Tāfuna11,123231103.117.168.0
Pago Pago1,95211103.238.156.0
Alao2650156.109.248.8
Malaeimi2065.167.226.0
Fagatogo10198.52.29.31
Faleniu1065.167.226.8

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in American Samoa

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
202.70.125.533yellowpages.as
202.70.126.32blueskytopuponline.com
67.218.51.2501mybluesky.as
198.52.30.2501originenergy.as
67.218.54.2481reidinc.com
67.218.61.2441blueskymtv.as
206.80.29.271dhss.as

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in American Samoa 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Bluesky768198.52.28.0
ASTCA512103.117.168.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in American Samoa

No VPNs detected in American Samoa.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment