Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Kiribati

Kiribati

Map of Kiribati

Summary

ASNs
4
IPs
5,460 (13% pingable)
Router IPs
3
Hosting IPs
5
Mobile Carriers
VPN Providers
Registry
APNIC

ASNs in Kiribati 4

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS134783Amalgamated Telecom Holdings Kiribati Ltdisp3,072
AS132486OCEAN LINK LTDisp512
AS140066MOEL TRADING CO. LTD.business256
AS4865Amalgamated Telecom Holdings Kiribati Ltdinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Kiribati

IP Address City ASN
103.73.80.14TarawaAS132486
103.73.80.22TarawaAS132486
103.73.80.21TarawaAS132486

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Kiribati

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Tarawa4,61013103.148.5.128
Betio Village3840103.148.4.0
Banana Village2560203.24.107.0
London Village1050104.28.125.62
Bikenibeu Village960172.225.230.144
Matanibike Village90104.28.125.64

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Kiribati

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
202.6.120.241vodafone.com.ki
103.250.1.501finance.gov.ki
103.250.1.181kiribaticustoms.gov.ki
103.73.80.401oceanlinknet.com
202.6.120.2491athkl.com.ki

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Kiribati

No Mobile Carriers detected in Kiribati.

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Kiribati

No VPNs detected in Kiribati.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment