Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Antigua and Barbuda

Antigua and Barbuda

Map of Antigua and Barbuda

Summary

ASNs
18
IPs
38,420 (15% pingable)
Router IPs
158
Hosting IPs
116
Mobile Carriers
1
VPN Providers
Registry
ARIN

ASNs in Antigua and Barbuda 18

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS39102Global Network Management Incisp37,376
AS39598Global Network Management Incisp19,200
AS31500Global Network Management Incisp10,752
AS396304Antigua Wireless ventures Ltdisp6,656
AS11594APUAisp4,096
AS19246Antigua Computer Technology Co. Ltd.isp3,840
AS53312Sunvale Inc.business512
AS399478St. John's Cooperative Credit Union Ltdbusiness256
AS398228Antigua Wireless ventures Ltdisp256
AS397529Pegasus Technologies Incbusiness256
AS50952DataIXinactive0
AS44720Global Network Management Incinactive0
AS401301Pegasus Technologies Incinactive0
AS401034ABIXinactive0
AS401028Pegasus Technologies Incinactive0
AS398723The Government of Antigua and Barbudainactive0
AS35550Global Network Management Incinactive0
AS11229Sunvale Inc.inactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Antigua and Barbuda

IP Address City ASN
205.214.203.130Saint John’sAS11139
205.214.203.128Saint John’sAS11139
76.76.186.242Saint John’sAS11139
76.76.186.246Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.178Saint John’sAS11139
76.76.186.234Saint John’sAS11139
76.76.186.238Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.72Saint John’sAS11139
170.39.108.1Saint John’sAS11594
76.76.186.171Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.104Saint John’sAS11139
199.189.112.234FreetownAS11139
209.59.90.84Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.116Saint John’sAS11139
199.189.112.165FreetownAS11139
209.59.88.9Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.74Saint John’sAS11139
204.14.251.66Saint John’sAS396304
205.214.203.222Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.75Saint John’sAS11139
205.214.203.145Saint John’sAS11139
76.76.184.230Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.90.69Saint John’sAS11139
209.59.88.11Saint John’sAS11139
170.39.108.4Saint John’sAS11594

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Antigua and Barbuda

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Saint John’s32,5364124104.193.198.0
Carlisle2,283213206.83.13.0
Swetes99716205.217.244.128
Piggotts78012162.212.14.188
Potters Village5120203.161.176.0
Freetown38414199.189.112.128
Liberta2560205.217.255.0
All Saints256069.57.227.0
Codrington12811209.59.89.128
English Harbour Town1281869.57.231.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Antigua and Barbuda

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
208.0.228.24213intertopps.com
199.48.206.1669betlm.com
199.48.207.1055superbook.net
199.48.206.1575thesportsbook.com
23.132.144.304isocab.ag
69.57.237.724sewruud.com
204.14.248.1723digicelworkgroup.com
63.143.86.1403wnc.ag
69.50.64.913hadeedmotors.com
63.143.86.1413aaa.org.ag
199.48.207.1072allpro.sb
205.214.204.1012sknfatca.site
203.161.176.3288bodog.com
63.143.86.1062brysonsgroup.com
209.59.92.232sk-lms1.com
69.50.66.932antiguamet.com
199.48.207.1082mysportsbook.ag
199.48.204.102gamingsupport.net
204.14.248.72caribcable.com
204.14.248.2022dolp.ai
209.59.120.261arias.ai
199.48.207.1121worldwidegamble.com
205.214.204.431ssbeservices.net
209.59.100.1091tcuanu.com
199.48.204.121acespoker.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Antigua and Barbuda 1

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
APUA256208.83.82.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Antigua and Barbuda

No VPNs detected in Antigua and Barbuda.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment