Skip to main content

List of VPN Providers Detected in 2026

At IPinfo, we understand the critical importance of accurate VPN detection. Our comprehensive list of VPN providers is a powerful tool for preventing fraud, ensuring compliance, and enhancing risk scoring accuracy.

Why Monitor VPN Providers?

Unlike other IP data providers, our VPN list is meticulously curated and maintained:

Verified Accuracy: We subscribe to each VPN service we list, ensuring first-hand verification of their IP ranges.

Manual Checks: Our dedicated data engineering team performs regular manual verifications to maintain data integrity.

Up-to-Date Information: We continuously update our database, removing defunct services and adding new providers as they emerge.

No False Entries: We eliminate the risk of including non-existent or scam VPN services that might appear in less rigorously maintained lists.

How We Detect VPN Providers

We pride ourselves on providing the most accurate and current VPN detection data available. This commitment to quality ensures that when you use IPinfo's data, you're working with information you can trust to make critical decisions about user authentication, fraud prevention, and regulatory compliance.

By leveraging IPinfo's verified VPN provider data, you're not just accessing a list – you're tapping into a constantly updated, manually verified resource that forms a crucial part of your digital security and compliance toolkit.

VPN Provider Coverage

NordVPN215,8801142026-10-22183.78.149.18
Windscribe95,479752026-10-21176.35.149.223
Private Internet Access77,948712026-10-22182.253.172.99
Surfshark74,138742026-10-21183.162.192.30
CyberGhost71,422722026-10-21183.82.198.21
OVPN57,989232026-10-21182.53.50.100
Mullvad56,427592026-10-2279.194.240.57
Mysterium51,4981522026-10-22183.82.239.15
ExpressVPN43,255982026-10-22183.81.47.22
ProtonVPN41,5861002026-10-22183.171.158.91
TunnelBear39,375642026-10-21183.77.159.244
URnetwork29,024982026-10-22183.80.177.116
VyprVPN26,504432026-10-21177.248.38.61
VPNGate18,638882026-10-21183.109.31.208
Deeper Network VPN16,2061742026-10-21182.253.176.78
FastVPN13,172612026-10-21183.182.104.238
StrongVPN12,446422026-10-21176.67.83.250
HideMyAss11,601662026-10-21178.128.168.87
IPVanish11,368582026-10-21176.67.80.240
Psiphon10,976312026-10-21176.58.103.151
QuickQ9,183812026-10-21124.217.225.180
ovpnpw7,852712026-10-21183.80.157.112
Apna Tunnel5,942102026-10-21178.128.144.232
Torguard5,424472026-10-21115.231.181.40
Witopia5,265412026-10-21176.113.72.4
KasperskyVPN5,149542026-10-22177.54.147.151
FirefoxVPN4,980432026-10-22165.154.162.73
PulseProxy VPN4,8761142026-10-21182.52.136.39
Anyone Protocol4,609282026-10-21178.128.194.106
Sentinel4,5201012026-10-22182.70.117.50
AM Tunnel Lite4,222112026-10-21176.57.189.108
X-VPN3,960812026-10-2179.182.33.101
PureVPN3,696542026-10-22177.54.147.151
Ivacy VPN3,572522026-10-10177.54.147.152
Browsec3,515432026-10-21176.97.114.143
VPNUK3,200292026-10-21158.255.213.77
AstrillVPN3,076612026-10-21182.18.152.105
AirVPN2,832232026-10-21162.219.176.2
FlowVPN2,737712026-10-21123.56.182.32
PrivadoVPN2,308102026-10-2192.119.178.153
FastestVPN2,272432026-10-21182.77.73.14
FreeOpenVPN2,151402026-10-21182.225.221.34
NymVPN1,846742026-10-21182.169.72.46
FoxyProxy1,820732026-10-21124.150.139.207
Trust VPN1,615522026-10-21176.58.99.232
TrustZone1,525372026-10-21178.255.41.214
Ninja VPN1,441382026-10-21124.217.249.45
UFO VPN1,369432026-10-21176.97.70.169
VPN Auction1,34612026-10-04175.197.50.185
Hotspot Shield1,245512026-10-21176.119.25.77
Best Proxy Switcher1,183962026-10-21183.215.23.242
MozillaVPN1,171502026-10-21176.125.235.72
DefyX VPN1,164532026-10-21177.1.192.72
Taj Tunnel Pro1,12262026-10-21176.126.87.21
FastLink1,110112026-10-21182.253.101.27
GnuVPN1,107652026-10-21114.29.239.78
Mx Tunnel VPN1,06462026-10-21176.126.87.21
IVPN946422026-10-21176.103.58.123
MaxiVPN939522026-10-21176.58.99.232
Hide.ME938542026-10-21176.10.107.238
VeePN909892026-10-21177.200.81.118
HX Tunnel84792026-10-21178.105.9.181
4U Tunnel Lite81392026-10-21178.105.9.181
Safum799442026-10-19183.248.129.5
KeepSolid790422026-10-21178.128.171.48
Extreme VPN756532026-10-21182.165.55.38
Anonine VPN751292026-10-21177.54.144.111
Brave VPN725432026-10-2116.145.199.123
VPN - Fast, Secure & Unlimited723682026-10-21183.80.56.231
TRM Tunnel69572026-10-21178.105.169.0
Socks5 Proxy VPN693652026-10-19124.158.6.212
FrootVPN676292026-10-22177.54.144.111
Njalla VPN65922026-10-2180.78.17.18
TikVPN650382026-10-21183.232.153.26
helalik633392026-10-21177.1.192.72
Digiport OU617302026-10-2118.165.227.50
Urban VPN613802026-10-21182.54.232.23
nVpn602102026-10-21178.124.140.136
Snap602452026-10-19183.201.114.49
Blaze VPN553432026-10-19183.248.129.5
VuzeVPN536442026-10-21176.119.25.134
Fx Tunnel52042026-10-21164.68.103.97
PSafe VPN50442026-10-21162.251.5.53
Shen VPN491132026-10-21178.128.23.254
Hola VPN475482026-10-21178.209.40.107
BoxPN VPN475292026-10-21177.54.144.111
Pulse VPN474242026-10-21178.104.94.96
VPNTunnel472292026-10-22177.54.144.111
DVPN - Decentralized VPN456482026-10-22125.135.238.65
12VPX445122026-10-21178.128.237.142
OneProxy - Free VPN Proxy Extension426792026-10-21182.54.232.23
GetflixVPN420252026-10-21178.209.51.38
EasyHideIP419292026-10-21177.54.144.111
Super Unlimited Proxy VPN419512026-10-21175.29.85.92
BlancVPN411482026-10-21176.97.71.167
PrivateVPN409622026-10-21178.134.36.82
RJC Tunnel VPN40452026-10-21161.97.140.181
VPNJantit396582026-10-2283.219.250.108
Fleet VPN38722026-10-21108.181.59.71
V2 VPN384132026-10-19194.195.126.179
Troywell VPN378182026-10-21176.103.80.97
Noor VPN35442026-10-21178.128.242.119
Instabridge347522026-10-21178.128.227.214
AHAspeed340422026-10-21178.94.25.24
VPN99335522026-10-21178.128.227.214
Vixen VPN333272026-10-21178.104.94.96
Free VPN Planet330652026-10-21176.107.183.19
WorldVPN327502026-10-21178.128.15.26
tap2free326742026-10-21176.97.65.70
Octohide VPN315482026-10-22176.123.9.68
1VPN294192026-10-21158.247.195.254
VPN.ac294312026-10-21178.162.211.37
Bitdefender VPN28812026-10-21162.251.5.58
ZoogVPN266812026-10-21183.182.125.65
Whenaway25212026-10-21185.199.19.113
Giamping VPN238412026-10-04124.81.136.121
SmartDNSProxy225252026-10-21163.123.140.26
Link VPN221342026-10-19183.173.246.81
RedshieldVPN220352026-10-21176.96.241.200
Cryptostorm212252026-10-21176.113.74.22
MST VPN21022026-10-19157.85.97.141
Wanda204132026-10-21183.129.148.34
NoPing202402026-10-18176.126.122.1
Ghost Path VPN198412026-10-21124.109.1.191
WLVPN189272026-10-04176.67.81.231
LightningX VPN: Super-Fast Unlimited VPN186592026-10-21183.179.43.254
LeVPN184752026-10-2183.243.121.109
DuckDuckGo VPN179312026-10-21178.249.209.130
Live VPN172192026-10-21178.128.89.85
MetroVPN172292026-10-19123.253.33.247
Panda Dome VPN167122026-10-21213.139.9.3
XD VPN167132026-10-21159.173.134.60
bVPN166312026-10-21158.69.122.98
BLOKK VPN160242026-10-21176.10.106.4
E-SAN VPN15812026-10-18157.85.101.153
1ClickVPN156612026-10-21182.54.236.191
Line VPN154122026-10-21109.61.17.230
IME VPN150242026-10-21178.162.245.77
VPN TunnelFly147592026-10-21182.54.236.191
StarVPN139152026-10-21158.69.215.241
UltraVPN138172026-10-19163.47.16.118
AzireVPN135362026-10-21176.113.68.6
Skylock VPN13522026-10-21164.90.144.166
RYN132182026-10-2279.187.208.26
Lantern13242026-10-21115.236.17.226
VPNAsia129542026-10-21176.126.83.135
Alt VPN129362026-10-04176.114.7.215
Xirvik VPN12642026-10-04176.31.180.163
VpnShop125282026-10-21176.31.40.65
VPNUnlimited121142026-10-16159.223.192.216
BolehVPN114112026-10-21158.220.84.209
Home & Away VPN113542026-10-21179.43.186.98
Unbird VPN - Free VPN Proxy, Unblock Sites11362026-10-21203.188.166.227
Ping VPN11052026-10-21194.54.181.79
Rostam VPN10622026-10-21163.5.198.138
GeoVPN103322026-10-21176.31.40.66
VPNSvc10212026-10-21185.5.46.149
VPNAccount100452026-10-21179.43.186.98
SwissVPN9622026-10-21109.205.175.200
BlackBox9482026-10-21182.73.230.218
VertexVPN8632026-10-19158.69.194.205
VPN One Click85512026-10-2183.243.122.156
Orchid80142026-10-21182.72.224.198
1S VPN80232026-10-2183.228.244.116
BullVPN77242026-10-21165.101.64.81
BelkaVPN77432026-10-21183.182.125.40
UltraSurf VPN7592026-10-041.163.217.68
ZenVPN74412026-10-21163.172.83.194
CactusVPN72252026-10-21163.172.124.146
GooseVPN72222026-10-21178.128.103.240
4ebur.net71152026-10-21178.176.128.128
VPNSecure71232026-10-2183.229.71.19
PlatoVPN70322026-10-21176.97.192.144
StarlinkVPN69322026-10-1937.60.250.243
Ostrich VPN69162026-10-04162.251.63.53
IPBurger VPN68172026-10-21176.97.215.173
iPro VPN68302026-10-21115.187.40.166
Surflare66462026-10-21163.123.141.225
Edge VPN66512026-10-21157.90.232.242
Shellfire VPN62402026-10-21176.126.83.81
VPNOnline6272026-10-21176.111.112.219
uVPN61262026-10-21176.126.99.131
PrivateWiFi61232026-10-21176.9.11.171
RealVPN - Fast & Secure VPN Proxy Extension for Chrome60462026-10-21162.55.221.13
Mate VPN5932026-10-21162.243.1.179
SandVPN56352026-10-21176.97.68.42
FreeGuard VPN56332026-10-21178.239.124.174
VPN4Games55202026-10-04165.101.64.207
Premiumize VPN54182026-10-04176.10.104.94
Anonymous VPN52212026-10-21178.94.25.16
TeklanVPN52242026-10-21175.45.182.146
StreamVia49262026-10-21176.97.76.4
Unlocator49362026-10-21114.23.117.75
Opera Free VPN Proxy4822026-10-1877.111.246.58
Stream Proxy4732026-10-21162.243.1.179
AppoxideVPN46102026-10-19176.202.20.139
BTGuardVPN45262026-10-2183.229.17.134
SSHMax45152026-10-2183.219.250.198
DroidVPN4562026-10-21108.181.63.157
Tap VPN4432026-10-21162.243.1.179
TurboVPN42252026-10-21178.128.226.149
Bordless VPN42122026-10-21195.137.220.239
Freecity VPN4282026-10-16178.105.23.159
bLineVPN40202026-10-16158.247.248.177
UsenetExpressVPN40102026-10-21176.58.120.179
Podar Proxy3932026-10-21165.154.166.193
Qustodio Parental VPN3842026-10-04100.57.24.184
NetflixVPN37132026-10-16176.119.158.100
HideIPVpn37152026-10-21178.19.96.90
Otter VPN37102026-10-21178.105.73.47
Actmobile VPN3652026-10-04159.223.97.172
ТУБЕРНЕТ - Доступ к любимым сервисам3542026-08-1492.119.166.48
AngelVPN34142026-10-19216.238.121.217
Antivirus Cleaner + VPN3432026-10-19151.115.90.20
GoTrustedVPN33192026-10-21158.247.255.183
Hide Expert VPN33252026-10-21176.97.69.208
CryptoTab VPN3282026-10-17161.35.148.182
Astra VPN31172026-10-18165.232.160.184
Xeovo VPN31232026-10-04162.253.130.18
VPNBaron29162026-10-21194.29.100.180
Bunny VPN2922026-10-1689.208.104.36
Jego2842026-07-2892.150.56.5
Celo27182026-10-21212.52.0.111
Mega VPN2792026-10-19178.249.211.250
Limevpn2682026-10-04216.238.116.57
PhantomPeer VPN26102026-10-21178.209.51.54
SwitchVPN25132026-10-2118.171.210.244
QuixVPN - Easy, Secure & Free VPN Chrome Extension25192026-10-21176.97.73.154
Aurora VPN2572026-10-21178.253.23.22
VPN Evo25142026-10-16216.185.57.226
Alan VPN2562026-10-21178.105.73.47
FasterVPN2472026-10-14158.247.237.143
RiseupVPN2342026-10-21163.172.211.109
MyExpatNetwork23122026-10-21161.97.166.103
VPNHouse - Fast VPN Proxy for Chrome2352026-10-21176.56.184.35
Throughwire2282026-10-21212.50.233.99
i9VPN2142026-10-14159.195.11.13
Swisscows.VPN21172026-10-21178.83.226.208
VPNLY2132026-10-21195.123.237.14
VPN Proxy Master2182026-10-21162.243.146.243
Homie VPN - Free Proxy for Chrome2162026-07-3091.210.69.226
ЮБуст - VPN для YouTube2152026-10-2146.105.222.145
Free VPN Proxy - Mars2132026-10-21195.123.237.14
Secure360 VPN2192026-10-1866.94.124.78
NetShade2052026-10-21115.131.165.15
VPNhack20102026-10-21162.19.214.215
Squid VPN - Hotspot VPN & Private Browser2062026-10-21216.10.27.159
YA VPN1942026-10-17162.19.137.105
Beldex19132026-10-21179.43.163.18
CCryptoVPN1972026-10-2137.128.207.146
Whoer.net19132026-10-04158.255.208.59
Spotflux1912026-10-21162.210.196.175
华人VPN1972026-10-2161.160.221.218
Root VPN1812026-10-04177.74.252.105
High Proxies VPN1882026-10-0437.120.135.254
Namu VPN1812026-10-0461.249.139.64
SlickVPN1752026-10-21177.54.158.153
NearVPN1782026-10-04159.65.156.131
Upper VPN17102026-10-04213.183.53.247
VPN Plus - Best VPN for Chrome1782026-10-18216.227.142.171
MTProxy.net1772026-10-18161.97.167.251
Gecko VPN1672026-10-1866.163.118.100
DotVPN1652026-10-18213.145.86.230
Bolt VPN1642026-10-04178.128.81.211
Noodle VPN15102026-10-21158.247.207.202
Shake VPN15142026-10-04176.126.83.217
Nooken VPN1532026-10-21179.254.92.107
Telleport14142026-10-21158.101.137.158
Unblock Youku1412026-10-212600:3c06:1::ace8:13e7
Qingyun1432026-10-21183.136.151.194
Smart VPN13102026-10-21178.209.50.228
Integrity VPN1312026-10-2185.24.253.2
Hide My IP VPN1382026-10-16195.154.118.141
Opus VPN13112026-10-0464.31.63.150
VIPRE Encrypt VPN1332026-10-04100.49.178.140
CoolVPNPro1292026-10-18159.195.12.30
GoMaskMe VPN1282026-10-21164.92.151.55
VPN.ht1232026-10-15104.152.44.18
Stealthy1112026-10-21162.251.69.116
1ClickVPN11102026-10-2183.143.87.194
VPNBook1162026-10-21145.239.255.68
Wachee1122026-10-2112.18.32.9
SkeeNet VPN1162026-10-18216.128.184.111
VPNme1022026-10-21208.83.22.18
AI VPN10102026-10-0418.158.187.104
PandaVPN1072026-10-0446.31.78.1
Hiddence Shield952026-10-2181.180.205.127
V2VPN922026-10-02164.37.104.43
SecureVPN962026-10-21216.24.211.4
EarthVPN952026-10-16109.169.72.52
Webroot922026-10-21195.2.244.29
Ever Accountable VPN912026-10-0416.144.168.19
MultiVPN932026-10-04216.120.201.125
ToHSoft VPN962026-10-11139.162.52.125
UT Loop Lite942026-10-16164.132.45.48
Gnosis VPN882026-10-2189.58.60.202
Proxy Shield VPN882026-10-21165.232.188.56
Free VPN Premium for Chrome - OnVPN852026-10-21194.163.147.233
Easy VPN832026-08-08139.162.49.17
Lagom VPN732026-10-12178.213.18.83
VPN Dark Proxy742026-10-21152.232.11.214
CopVPN662026-10-1366.55.78.139
XSec VPN662026-10-13176.97.71.80
RynVPN622026-10-18176.113.74.218
Kasm VPN622026-10-0418.215.100.211
VPN App662026-10-15155.138.132.57
Cita VPN652026-10-14149.28.169.248
Fast VPN Pro532026-10-16198.57.27.173
Freedom-IP-VPN512026-10-01185.212.226.142
VPN Shield542026-10-04164.92.216.72
Hosting 55 VPN552026-10-1637.235.48.213
Mix VPN552026-10-15178.128.95.250
OpenTunnel542026-10-1437.114.48.6
FastSurf532026-10-095.102.124.81
Gaming VPN552026-10-16176.97.73.243
MoonVPN422026-10-04159.195.57.230
FreeMyBrowser442026-10-21192.99.145.112
AceVPN432026-10-16194.79.31.29
Hidessh VPN432026-10-04159.65.124.52
Today VPN442026-10-0491.201.65.193
RoboVPN412026-10-04100.21.255.83
VPN Hosting CZ412026-10-0488.86.108.5
VPN Pink442026-10-0482.223.83.18
Батя VPN432026-10-21213.165.57.226
ThetaProxy412026-10-0545.33.100.120
OneTechClean VPN432026-10-1637.19.222.214
EC Tunnel LITE442026-10-12194.233.74.109
Working VPN332026-10-21158.69.201.157
Sportsvpn312026-07-2935.187.170.147
VPN ProxyWave332026-10-15194.233.82.226
WASEL Pro312026-10-04134.119.206.203
Fire VPN332026-10-2164.31.63.211
WikiVPN - Free VPN332026-10-21158.69.201.157
AnonVPN - Free VPN332026-10-21194.87.89.14
Proxidize Proxy Extension312026-09-13100.61.209.68
ВПН для Ютуба - SkyBridge312026-09-05193.233.85.101
Miaomiao312026-10-2160.191.10.122
BigMama VPN322026-09-2986.107.101.66
LinkLayer VPN322026-10-19108.181.2.147
BerdVPN332026-09-11165.22.234.232
Ustreaming VPN312026-09-13144.217.81.110
AwardVPN222026-10-0492.118.205.104
SPL VPN212026-10-15167.99.5.4
SetupVPN - Lifetime Free VPN212026-08-27159.65.218.178
anonymoX222026-10-21194.187.252.232
VLESS VPN212026-10-1845.95.96.247
101Ghost222026-09-3082.26.72.197
GreyWeb VPN212026-10-1445.95.96.243
VPNIFY222026-10-18156.59.199.38
VPN Yoyo222026-10-1180.191.2.95
Tuxler Residential VPN212026-10-21149.28.63.90
VirtualShield222026-09-06208.85.23.63
Dubki VPN222026-10-0480.249.150.117
Mena VPN212026-10-2191.107.249.45
Gum VPN222026-10-0418.184.45.74
Core VPN212026-10-04162.43.75.244
GhostNet VPN222026-10-2189.124.77.66
LES VPN - Secure Proxy222026-10-0451.79.147.203
Gooder VPN - Unlimited Free VPN Proxy222026-10-21162.212.158.243
Amnezia VPN222026-10-1581.28.13.21
24Clan VPN212026-10-17209.145.61.235
Matreshka VPN222026-09-1931.59.44.90
Embrace VPN112026-07-295.253.59.37
Vrubel112026-10-04176.210.101.34
VPN365112026-08-04149.28.213.246
365VPN112026-10-2138.76.141.41
VanishedVPN112026-09-1945.76.45.62
Total VPN112026-10-0488.208.36.98
FreeVPN112026-10-21104.251.122.113
HQ VPN112026-10-2168.183.216.36
TrickByte112026-10-16108.61.229.18
USAIP VPN112026-09-0337.235.53.26
MazeVPN112026-10-16152.44.41.141
RusVPN112026-10-0493.183.72.145
VPN Hub112026-10-0454.221.221.222
Watch UK TV Abroad112026-10-04212.71.249.162
Lava VPN112026-10-17193.124.46.10
Nitro VPn112026-09-13179.197.78.52
Prosto VPN112026-10-04130.255.78.91
Global VPN112026-10-043.8.141.156
SafeShell VPN112026-09-1352.198.55.133
Luna VPN112026-10-0484.32.192.129
Confirmed VPN112026-09-1334.226.146.112
Owl VPN112026-10-04198.13.46.135
VPNLUX112026-10-04210.140.44.147
Planет VPN - Free VPN Proxy112026-10-21178.130.47.129
Ultima VPN112026-10-21159.195.44.120
FIRST VPN112026-10-2165.195.3.210
ExtVpn - Unlimited & Secure Proxy112026-09-1985.17.239.134
SafeBit VPN - Free & Secure VPN Proxy for Chrome112026-08-31198.100.155.36
Uncensor VPN112026-09-063.137.55.100
VPN Cloud112026-10-0487.251.77.195
Free VPN for Chrome - GoVPN112026-10-2168.183.219.56
Чуясов VPN Proxy112026-10-2191.243.71.199
ZVPN - FREE VPN112026-10-2145.133.245.79
ВАУ VPN112026-07-2994.131.118.237
Horse VPN112026-09-22138.68.144.212
YouTube Accelerator112026-09-2589.124.81.183
Mouse VPN112026-09-22138.68.144.212
Asgar VPN112026-10-15146.75.122.20
Powered by Privacy Detection data
FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About VPN Detection

  • Our API detects various privacy-enhancing technologies, including VPNs, proxies (public, residential, and datacenter), Tor nodes, and other anonymizing services. It also provides information about hosting providers.

  • We pride ourselves on maintaining high accuracy rates, typically above 99% for VPN and proxy detection. Our database is continuously updated, and results are manually verified by our team of experts to ensure the highest level of accuracy.

  • Our data is updated daily via continuous scans of connections around the world.

  • Our API is designed for speed, with average response times under 10ms. This allows for real-time integration into your applications without causing noticeable delays. We serve over 4 billion API requests per day!

  • We offer various pricing tiers to accommodate different usage levels. Our plans range from 150,000 requests per month to unlimited enterprise solutions. We can scale to handle millions of requests per day if needed. Or, if a locally-available database would better serve your needs, we offer our privacy detection data in many popular formats, also updated daily.

  • Integration is straightforward. We provide clear documentation, libraries for popular programming languages, and RESTful endpoints. Most developers can integrate our API and begin retrieving accurate IP data within minutes.

  • Yes, our service is designed with privacy in mind. We don't collect or store personal data, and our API usage complies with major data protection regulations, including GDPR. However, it's important to ensure that your use of our API aligns with your own privacy policies and applicable regulations.

  • Absolutely! We offer a free trial that allows access to a fully-accurate subset of our data. This lets you test the accuracy and integration of our API before committing to a paid plan. You can sign up for a free API key on our website to get started.

An API to build on security, web personalization, marketing, and more