Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Senegal

Senegal

Map of Senegal

Summary

ASNs
17
IPs
414,122 (56% pingable)
Router IPs
594
Hosting IPs
601
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
1
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Senegal 17

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS8346SONATEL-AS Autonomous Systemisp342,528
AS37649SAGA AFRICA HOLDINGS LIMITEDisp20,480
AS37196Sudatel Senegalisp16,640
AS328148Agence De l'Informatique de l'Etatisp16,384
AS327809ARC Informatiqueisp5,120
AS37288West and Central African Research Networkbusiness1,024
AS328650Universite numerique Cheikh Hamidou KANE (UN-CHK)education1,024
AS328259WAW SASisp1,024
AS329161Accel Technologies - Suarlbusiness256
AS328558Senelec SAbusiness256
AS37773Agence De l'Informatique de l'Etatinactive0
AS329407Universite Cheikh Anta DIOP de DAKARinactive0
AS329398Ecole Supérieure Multinationale des Télécommunications (ESMT)inactive0
AS328667Autorité de Régulation des Télécommunications et des Postes (ARTP)inactive0
AS328159ARC Informatiqueinactive0
AS328147Agence De l'Informatique de l'Etatinactive0
AS328099HAYO SAinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Senegal

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dakar343,6999519102.164.128.0
Thiès35,693124102.164.184.0
Mbour7,45012102.164.131.0
Pikine4,4250102.164.182.54
Nguékhokh2,9310154.124.165.199
Saint-Louis2,68512154.124.148.0
Kaolack2,1580102.164.183.204
Rufisque1,8190154.124.208.0
Touba1,7590102.164.186.197
Khombole1,7000154.124.165.140

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Senegal

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
154.115.131.6584paillote.sn
160.0.176.7067cepod.gouv.sn
41.208.148.8028dgssi.sn
160.0.176.11627devcommunautaire.gouv.sn
196.207.246.11113orangebeyan.com
206.123.158.14310wedding512.com
206.123.158.1418epicinaction.org
160.0.176.818interieur.gouv.sn
213.154.70.1087adefconsulting.net
213.154.70.86simpa.sn
206.123.158.1396bluechipleader.com
160.0.176.1126keepasses.com
41.82.83.445mameun.online
206.123.158.1665twincities365.org
160.0.176.725demarches-administratives.gouv.sn
206.123.158.1554ifightbecause.com
206.123.158.1674hooplatravelplanners.info
41.208.148.724sodatra.org
206.123.158.1484wifesguide.com
206.123.158.1464marketingvideoseo.com
154.65.36.1024seneau.com
41.82.212.2004uidt.sn
206.123.158.1633graphic-juice.com
41.214.118.2353cfe-online.org
160.0.177.1583skype.gouv.sn

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Senegal 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Orange34,560196.207.227.0
Free3,840102.164.138.0
Expresso51241.219.22.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Senegal

Provider sn based VPN IPs Example IP Address
ProtonVPN2445.83.144.1

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment