Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Gambia

Gambia

Map of Gambia

Summary

ASNs
13
IPs
280,759 (2% pingable)
Router IPs
176
Hosting IPs
69
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Gambia 13

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS37309QCell Limitedisp236,544
AS25250Gamtel Co.isp16,384
AS37323Netpage Company Limitedisp5,120
AS37503Unique Solutions Company Limitedisp4,096
AS37524Africell Gambiaisp2,048
AS328488DK Telecom Ltdisp2,048
AS328140INSIST NET Limitedisp2,048
AS37552Comium Gambia Ltd.isp1,024
AS329179Sky Telecom Company Limitedisp1,024
AS327719Serekunda Internet Exchange Pointbusiness512
AS37698Serekunda Internet Exchange Pointinactive0
AS329329Giraffe Telecom Limitedinactive0
AS210387Bubacarr Sowebusiness0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Gambia

IP Address City ASN
197.255.194.222BanjulAS37323
197.231.128.130Dippa KundaAS37503
196.46.232.251Dippa KundaAS37309
41.76.15.6Dippa KundaAS37503
41.76.15.122Dippa KundaAS37503
197.255.195.42BanjulAS37323
102.69.160.2Dippa KundaAS328488
102.213.220.2BanjulAS329179
197.255.194.190BanjulAS37323
41.76.15.45Dippa KundaAS37503
41.76.15.29Dippa KundaAS37503
197.255.194.198BanjulAS37323
197.255.194.58BanjulAS37323
196.46.232.227Dippa KundaAS37309
197.148.72.2BanjulAS37524
196.49.1.82SerekundaAS327719
41.76.15.37Dippa KundaAS37503
196.49.1.65SerekundaAS327719
196.223.144.22BanjulAS328140
146.196.255.38Dippa KundaAS37309
197.148.72.10BanjulAS37524
197.148.72.42BanjulAS37524
197.148.74.141BanjulAS37524
212.60.70.141BanjulAS25250
212.60.70.222BanjulAS25250

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Gambia

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Dippa Kunda237,545326102.132.114.0
Banjul27,4117103102.140.128.0
Serekunda11,839243102.140.135.0
Bakau1,60812155.251.249.0
Bijilo1,0340102.216.248.0
Brikama2840102.221.64.8
Soma2680197.148.75.0
Kotu2600196.46.236.0
Farafenni1400197.231.131.0
Janjanbureh1280197.242.140.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Gambia

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
196.46.232.426sajcf.gm
196.223.151.1977polltracker.gm
196.223.144.43jangalma.com
196.46.232.343go-gambia.gm
212.60.66.63gamportal.gm
41.76.8.63gamswitch.gm
212.60.64.2202gov.gm
212.60.87.1022gamtel.gm
41.76.8.92uniquesenegal.com
196.46.232.1581qtunes.gm
212.60.66.2481gamtelhouse.gm
197.148.74.191africell.gm
197.148.74.801afrimoney.gm
212.60.72.1021kmcrates.com
212.60.66.2451timbooktoo.gm
212.60.65.1221gambiacollateralregistry.gm
197.231.128.201gaiconstruction.com
196.46.232.61qnet.gm
102.221.65.141dktelecomltd.com
102.140.130.1041gamwashmap.gm
212.60.69.1821amtgm.org
196.46.233.61qit.gm
212.60.65.461sshfc-mis.gm
102.69.163.2511dktelecom.gm
212.60.78.931gamwashmap.gm

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Gambia 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
QCell3,328155.251.251.0
Africell1,024102.140.136.0
Comium768197.231.206.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Gambia

No VPNs detected in Gambia.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment