Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Sudan

Sudan

Map of Sudan

Summary

ASNs
14
IPs
1,888,217 (0% pingable)
Router IPs
1,006
Hosting IPs
450
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Sudan 14

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS36972MTN SUDANisp582,656
AS15706Sudatel (Sudan Telecom Co. Ltd)isp65,024
AS33788Kanar Telecommunication (Canar Telecom Co.Ltd)isp6,656
AS37211MAX NET FOR INTERNET SERVICESisp3,584
AS36998Sudanese Mobile Telephone (ZAIN) Co Ltdisp2,816
AS328824Lulu Tech Advanced Technologyisp1,024
AS37256National Information Center (NIC)inactive0
AS37197Sudanese Research and Education Networkinactive0
AS329344right advanced business co ltdinactive0
AS329030Vision Valley for Tech & Investment Co. Ltdinactive0
AS328936DAL Group Co. Limitedinactive0
AS328421National Information Center (NIC)inactive0
AS328381Sudanese Internet Associationinactive0
AS327881National Information Center (NIC)inactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Sudan

IP Address City ASN
212.0.131.130Port SudanAS15706
41.218.4.7KhartoumAS15706
197.254.209.148KhartoumAS33788
212.0.131.2Port SudanAS15706
196.202.146.1Port SudanAS15706
41.218.4.3KhartoumAS15706
212.0.131.13Port SudanAS15706
41.209.87.105Port SudanAS15706
197.254.254.254KhartoumAS33788
102.218.71.1Port SudanAS37211
212.0.131.14Port SudanAS15706
197.252.254.28Port SudanAS15706
197.252.254.24Port SudanAS15706
41.209.83.66Port SudanAS15706
196.1.243.209Port SudanAS15706
102.125.125.122KhartoumAS36972
197.252.254.26Port SudanAS15706
197.252.254.30Port SudanAS15706
196.202.146.2Port SudanAS15706
102.125.125.126KhartoumAS36972
212.0.137.141Port SudanAS15706
196.1.221.143Port SudanAS15706
196.202.129.106Port SudanAS15706
41.218.8.52KhartoumAS15706
196.202.139.29Port SudanAS15706

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Sudan

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Khartoum1,446,175432102.122.0.108
Wad Medani268,07218102.120.0.0
Port Sudan116,5314958102.123.22.100
Omdurman55,2410102.122.0.0
Kassala65616196.29.185.20
Nyala5160196.202.140.128
Sinnar256041.67.42.0
Shendi2560197.251.113.0
Singa2560197.252.1.0
Dongola256041.67.37.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Sudan

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
62.12.105.4103irshad.gov.sd
62.12.105.689bniim.gov.sd
62.12.105.282eao.org.sd
62.12.105.319hrhobservatory.sd
41.95.30.276nsdk6.top
196.1.202.505h2tech.sd
41.67.57.185hqdkcog.pw
155.196.157.175vlglbyzhnbst.com
41.95.62.1034635386.com
41.95.255.374gamesbox.sd
196.1.246.453kca.sd
41.95.255.353sudanaffairs.com
62.12.98.23moekh.gov.sd
62.12.98.172moe.gov.sd
196.202.146.1102nasho0f.com
196.1.203.772bashayerpl.com
41.95.255.342ufuklar-tech.sd
196.202.146.1342techshoow.com
212.0.154.602maak-sd.net
196.1.196.192kse.sd
212.0.151.1611pttracking.gov.sd
41.240.116.431griffon.co.za
197.254.207.611microbitapps.com
196.202.151.131sudanipay.com
212.0.146.741onb-sd.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Sudan 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Zain SD861,184105.238.0.0
MTN60,928102.123.128.0
Sudani One4,096197.252.1.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Sudan

No VPNs detected in Sudan.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment