Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea

Map of Equatorial Guinea

Summary

ASNs
9
IPs
24,356 (9% pingable)
Router IPs
121
Hosting IPs
30
Mobile Carriers
1
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Equatorial Guinea 9

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS37529Gestora de Infraestructuras de Telecomunicaciones de Guinea Ecuatorialisp7,680
AS37487guineanetisp4,096
AS37173GETESA (Orange Equatorial Guinea)isp3,328
AS37337MUNI S.Aisp2,048
AS328207OFFICE TECHisp1,024
AS329219Fenix S.L.isp512
AS37512IPX Equatorial Guinea S.Ainactive0
AS329060Guinea Ecuatorial de Comunicaciones Sociedad Anónima (GECOMSA)inactive0
AS328311Conexxia Guinea Equatorial, S.Linactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Equatorial Guinea

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Malabo14,251426102.164.248.0
Bata9,017375102.164.250.0
Bicurga25619197.214.68.0
Evinayong25611197.214.65.0
Mikomeseng256041.79.49.0
Mbini1600216.139.172.96
Djibloho1281941.222.112.0
Luba3211105.235.239.32

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Equatorial Guinea

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
102.223.27.2265fundacioncmno.gq
102.223.24.1624grupocandy.gq
169.239.112.1922cniapge.gq
105.235.237.141hazon-food.com
102.164.249.1101minfuncionpublica.gq
154.73.59.211bpipge.com
102.164.248.191anif.gq
102.164.248.1501ofive.gq
41.79.49.141rocketchatmh.live
102.164.248.581ecofra.info
102.164.248.261siduneage.com
197.214.68.1491gitge.io
41.79.51.521munidinero-eg.com
102.164.249.1281inege.gq
197.214.68.1481ge-seguridadip.com
102.164.252.1501mary-tm.ru
197.214.68.1461gq-security.com
41.222.117.1921oyala.vip
105.235.239.431guineanet.net
102.164.249.1771cajautonoma.gq
197.214.64.1871ge-proyectos.com
41.79.50.1631muni-eg.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Equatorial Guinea 1

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Muni25641.79.48.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Equatorial Guinea

No VPNs detected in Equatorial Guinea.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment