Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
French Guiana

French Guiana

Map of French Guiana

Summary

ASNs
7
IPs
44,034 (6% pingable)
Router IPs
78
Hosting IPs
110
Mobile Carriers
VPN Providers
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in French Guiana 7

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS27806WAYSCOMisp2,048
AS265745SOCIETE PUBLIC LOCALE POUR LAMENAGEMENT NUMERIQUE DE LA GUYANEisp1,024
AS263175GUYACOMisp1,024
AS27675ARIASNETinactive0
AS272128DIGICEL ANTILLES FRANCAISES GUYANEinactive0
AS264728DAUPHIN TELECOM GUYANEinactive0
AS262190Guyane Numeriqueinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in French Guiana

IP Address City ASN
186.2.247.243CayenneAS263175
186.2.247.241CayenneAS263175
200.13.136.125CayenneAS27806
186.2.247.237CayenneAS263175
170.233.74.6CayenneAS36511
200.13.136.124CayenneAS27806
128.201.88.54CayenneAS265745
45.169.165.229CayenneAS48252
45.169.165.228CayenneAS48252
94.124.156.3CayenneAS51110
90.82.56.55Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
193.220.88.1CayenneAS5377
90.82.56.134Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
90.82.56.76Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
90.82.56.3Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
186.2.247.236CayenneAS263175
90.82.56.39Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
90.82.56.14Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
90.82.56.27Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
90.82.56.105Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215
45.169.165.173CayenneAS48252
94.124.156.130CayenneAS51110
186.2.247.244CayenneAS263175
94.124.156.5CayenneAS51110
90.82.56.12Saint-Laurent-du-MaroniAS3215

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in French Guiana

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Cayenne40,496722104.28.221.51
Saint-Laurent-du-Maroni3,028151109.62.28.0
Kourou2720193.48.162.0
Matoury1960188.115.115.128
Rémire-Montjoly32092.142.63.0
Saint-Georges100161.22.89.12

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in French Guiana

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
200.13.136.4153guyane-plongee.com
186.2.244.324guyacom.net
82.197.119.1693enol973-openvpn2.online
92.142.73.1222edmundo.ovh
81.248.43.1192mandala973.com
92.142.84.2031gimana.homes
200.13.137.71mc3-antilles.com
45.169.165.581agr-recouvrement.com
81.248.62.291clg-justin-catayee.fr
45.169.165.141paul-kapel.fr
81.248.44.2201guyane-connect.org
45.169.165.1981lise-ophion.fr
92.142.99.1091jenstudio973.fr
186.2.244.121guyacom.co
81.248.56.1921engineirie.com
81.248.46.1301automat.fr
92.142.45.1961apatoby.com
200.13.136.81wayscomdns.net
200.13.136.21gls973.org
81.248.43.1471bati-renove.fr
81.248.46.341lgt-gaston-monnerville.fr
81.248.41.291mopeyi.fr
81.248.57.1061lgt-gaston-monnerville.com
193.48.162.1601univ-guyane.fr
81.248.47.1091gbi973.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in French Guiana

No Mobile Carriers detected in French Guiana.

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in French Guiana

No VPNs detected in French Guiana.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment