Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Ecuador

Ecuador

Map of Ecuador

Summary

ASNs
246
IPs
2,850,382 (12% pingable)
Router IPs
326,757
Hosting IPs
5,590
Mobile Carriers
3
VPN Providers
5
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Ecuador 246

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS14522SERVICIOS DE TELECOMUNICACIONES SETEL S.A. (XTRIM EC)isp615,424
AS27947Telconet S.Aisp533,248
AS28006CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EPisp312,576
AS27668ETAPA EPisp126,976
AS22724PUNTONET S.A.isp86,272
AS23487CONECELisp82,688
AS27738Ecuadortelecom S.A.isp79,616
AS19114Otecel S.A.isp56,064
AS61468CEDIAeducation19,712
AS28027Escuela Superior Politecnica del Litoraleducation9,984
AS264744WIFITELECOMisp8,704
AS263238Eliana Vanessa Morocho Oñaisp8,192
AS264825TELEALFACOM S.A.S.isp6,400
AS27740EDGEUNO ECUADOR S.A.isp6,144
AS27948CORPORACION NACIONAL DE TELECOMUNICACIONES - CNT EPisp5,632
AS23031TELECU TELECOMUNICACIONES DEL ECUADOR TELECUSA S.A.S.isp5,632
AS27902GPF CORPORACION - POWERFASThosting5,376
AS7315Otecel S.A.isp5,120
AS28025CENTROSURbusiness4,608
AS27814Aeprovihosting4,608

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Ecuador

IP Address City ASN
190.152.252.154QuitoAS26613
190.152.253.154GuayaquilAS26613
200.25.145.78GuayaquilAS14522
186.69.136.1RiobambaAS14522
186.3.125.44QuitoAS27947
190.63.100.1GuayaquilAS23487
186.68.198.18GuayaquilAS14522
200.63.218.38QuitoAS14522
190.155.142.1GuayaquilAS14522
186.70.32.1GuayaquilAS14522
200.69.168.1GuayaquilAS14522
190.10.216.1GuayaquilAS14522
190.155.4.1QuitoAS14522
200.25.145.222GuayaquilAS14522
190.152.253.178QuitoAS26613
186.69.16.1QuitoAS14522
190.154.36.1GuayaquilAS14522
186.68.0.1GuayaquilAS14522
186.66.120.1QuitoAS14522
181.175.224.1Santo Domingo de los ColoradosAS14522
181.175.208.1LatacungaAS14522
190.154.52.1CuencaAS14522
186.69.240.186CuencaAS14522
179.49.23.86QuitoAS22724
181.175.192.4QuitoAS14522

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Ecuador

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Quito1,277,586464,771102.177.160.0
Guayaquil662,079232,987102.177.166.160
Cuenca293,21918501102.177.161.169
Manta84,1299588102.177.174.0
Ambato61,27813551102.177.172.0
Machala42,06910280102.177.173.0
Eloy Alfaro35,360566102.177.167.96
Santo Domingo de los Colorados34,88711212103.23.62.0
Ibarra30,9305156102.177.163.224
Riobamba28,1587243102.177.172.128

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Ecuador

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
66.231.64.202353fusioning.ec
186.66.89.101177casalinda.ec
45.177.125.167128hosteriakasadasa.com
181.198.15.21778maria-franco.com.ec
190.11.240.22773autolandia.com.ec
45.177.125.1369presup.com.ec
45.177.125.13266erpminder.ai
45.177.125.1261corteygrabadolaser.com.ec
45.177.125.16259saoredes.net
66.231.64.345dentalassist.com.ec
45.177.125.15442procalpinturas.com
186.4.173.3830amyeluz.net
190.11.252.2627missteenterra.com
190.12.32.25026gygasociados.com.ec
186.68.104.13126lolaslounge.net
66.231.64.6024micorreo.ec
45.229.87.25324vepacofm.com
66.231.64.4922producost.com
157.100.227.19422metropolis2g.com.ec
45.225.44.6021compurio-ventas.com
45.235.140.6520renatosanchez.info
186.68.104.14218systemodern.com
157.100.227.19816carmen-arguello.com
201.159.223.6116ges.edu.ec
45.177.125.1016bomberoscanar.com.ec

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Ecuador 3

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Claro80,896138.122.111.0
CNT Mobile39,936181.112.204.0
Movistar12,288157.100.170.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Ecuador

Provider ec based VPN IPs Example IP Address
NordVPN2495.214.114.14
ProtonVPN1485.204.78.1
Surfshark492.62.122.19
ExpressVPN2173.244.55.52
VPN Gate2181.112.9.115

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment