Want all of the data behind our APIs? Our downloadable IP address databases deliver insights into millions of IPs

Learn more
Benin

Benin

Map of Benin

Summary

ASNs
22
IPs
157,818 (8% pingable)
Router IPs
639
Hosting IPs
206
Mobile Carriers
2
VPN Providers
Registry
AFRINIC

ASNs in Benin 22

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS28683SOCIETE BENINOISE D'INFRASTRUCTURES NUMERIQUESisp89,856
AS37090ISOCEL SAisp22,528
AS37292Omnium des Telecom et de l'Internet (OTI Telecom)isp10,496
AS328092SUD TELECOM SOLUTIONSisp4,608
AS37424SPACETEL BENIN SAisp3,072
AS37136ETISALAT BENINisp2,048
AS328228SOCIETE BENINOISE D'INFRASTRUCTURES NUMERIQUESisp1,536
AS328098JENY SASisp1,536
AS328702Agence pour le Developpement du Numériqueisp1,280
AS329200AZESAT INTERNATIONAL TELECOM AND INGENEERINGisp1,024
AS329086FIRSTNET SAisp512
AS328133ABC Corporation SARLisp512
AS329156DEGNON-GROUPbusiness256
AS329107TECHNODATA SOLUTIONSbusiness256
AS327818ISOCEL SAbusiness256
AS37039Alink Telecom Benininactive0
AS329217EUPHORBIA SARLinactive0
AS329085AXETAGinactive0
AS329055DATANEO TELECOMSinactive0
AS328860SOCIETE BENINOISE D'INFRASTRUCTURES NUMERIQUESinactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Benin

IP Address City ASN
41.85.189.78CotonouAS28683
41.222.192.130CotonouAS37090
102.222.216.1ParakouAS328702
41.74.11.9CotonouAS37292
102.222.218.41CotonouAS328702
41.222.192.253CotonouAS37090
41.222.193.114CotonouAS37090
41.222.192.217CotonouAS37090
154.65.29.222CotonouAS328098
41.85.189.54CotonouAS28683
41.86.255.238CotonouAS37090
41.85.188.242CotonouAS28683
137.255.1.1CotonouAS28683
41.85.188.222CotonouAS28683
154.127.32.178CotonouAS37292
41.85.189.90CotonouAS28683
41.222.192.238CotonouAS37090
41.86.240.176CotonouAS37090
41.86.240.135CotonouAS37090
102.222.218.33CotonouAS328702
41.85.188.215CotonouAS28683
41.86.234.156CotonouAS37090
41.74.11.5CotonouAS37292
41.85.188.238CotonouAS28683
137.255.2.2CotonouAS28683

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Benin

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Cotonou137,8659589102.213.224.0
Abomey-Calavi7,859315102.214.143.0
Bétérou5,1200102.215.88.0
Porto-Novo3,76513102.222.219.0
Parakou93624102.215.124.32
Ouidah63423102.38.134.180
Abomey4130102.222.219.235
Natitingou4030102.214.247.16
Bohicon2920102.38.129.57
Comé1630102.38.129.52

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Benin

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
137.255.9.14213anip.bj
137.255.9.18513noscommandes.com
137.255.9.23210redisse.bj
137.255.9.1777senia.bj
209.198.135.1187thexrx.org
137.255.9.1965abmed.bj
41.86.230.1455semecity.org
196.192.16.54bit-engineering.bj
137.255.9.2034lnb.bj
209.198.135.1123sexmagicgroup.com
137.255.9.1433energie-ministere-gouv.tk
137.255.9.613jurisprudence.bj
209.198.135.1133shanalyris.com
102.215.93.652lesombrellesappart.bj
81.91.232.2342caurisfacturation.com
137.255.9.1082onip.bj
102.215.93.782clairhorizon.org
41.85.191.922patriotisme-numerique.bj
81.91.236.772officedubacbenin.bj
102.215.93.692agencepromedicale.com
137.255.9.52dgpr.bj
137.255.10.1662prodij.bj
154.66.135.1352g-tech.bj
102.215.93.1122geclibservices.bj
41.86.252.2492clinique-adjibade.com

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Benin 2

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
Moov1,280156.0.212.0
MTN768197.234.219.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Benin

No VPNs detected in Benin.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment