Explore our IP Address Database Downloads for instant access to our IP address insights

Learn more
Aruba

Aruba

Map of Aruba

Summary

ASNs
4
IPs
118,127 (20% pingable)
Router IPs
348
Hosting IPs
236
Mobile Carriers
1
VPN Providers
Registry
LACNIC

ASNs in Aruba 4

ASN Name Type ISP, business or hostingNumber of IPs
AS11816SERVICIO DI TELECOMUNICACION DI ARUBA (SETAR) N.V.isp66,816
AS264645NEW MILLENNIUM TELECOM SERVICES N.V.isp3,072
AS272844ENNIA CARIBE LEVEN (ARUBA) N.V.business256
AS52231DTH Television and Telecommunication N.V.inactive0

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Important Routers in Aruba

No Routers detected in Aruba.

ASN data

ASN details for every IP address and every ASN's related domains, allocation date, registry name, total number of IP addresses, and assigned prefixes.

Useful for Cybersecurity

Top Cities in Aruba

City IPs in City ASNs in City Routers in City Example IP Address
Oranjestad84,5062162104.28.126.116
Tanki Leendert17,834389138.255.252.0
San Nicolas5,66018181.41.1.142
Savaneta3,98513181.41.0.109
Noord3,474183138.255.254.16
Santa Cruz2,02818181.41.0.102
Paradera64011186.189.164.0

IP Geolocation

Around the globe, industry-leading organizations use IPinfo's geolocation data to create efficient, enjoyable, and secure online experiences for their users. These IP geolocation insights lead to better conversion rates, improved customer satisfaction, and much more with our API that's built for low latency responses.

Useful for Fraud PreventionLocalization

Top Hosting IPs in Aruba

IP Address Hosted Domain Count Example Domain
201.229.0.18183storkamericas.com
201.229.95.1164arubabank.com
201.229.95.993orcobank.link
181.41.60.22cloudpbx.aw
181.41.60.32islanddoctors.nl
201.229.97.2102mvceaglebeach.aw
201.229.0.302wifi-aruba.com
181.41.41.162tokondojo.com
201.229.36.1482edcardaruba.aw
201.229.77.1451omanuela.com
201.229.0.1081setar.tv
201.229.99.1181arubacrown.com
186.189.188.201c2k2020.aw
181.41.35.1791hrmabc.com
186.189.19.2491tgp4.com
201.229.69.2461elmar.aw
201.229.0.1341sniper.aw
201.229.12.61vansoest.nu
201.229.81.2251arubanationalpark.org
201.229.34.1691gis-cbs.aw
66.247.206.2381bersah-aruba.org
186.189.33.1811lisecons.net
181.41.1.2371hatap.site
201.229.99.941divisino.com
201.229.0.1391pay.aw

Reverse IP API

Our Hosted Domains API, or Reverse IP API returns a full list of domains that are hosted on a single IP address. These domains are ordered based on host.io domain ranking.

Useful for Data Enrichment

Mobile Carriers in Aruba 1

Carrier IP Address Count Example IP Address
SETAR1,536181.41.44.0

Mobile Carrier Detection

Our Mobile Carrier Detection API allows resolution of IP address to carrier, and our database provides information on every mobile IP’s carrier name, country code, and network code.

Useful for CybersecurityData Enrichment

Top VPN Providers in Aruba

No VPNs detected in Aruba.

VPN data

Our Privacy Detection API detects various methods used to mask a user's true IP address, including VPN detection, proxy detection, tor, relay usage, or a connection via a hosting provider, which could potentially be used to tunnel traffic, and mask the true IP address.

Useful for Fraud PreventionDigital Media and Entertainment